1:56 pm
19 Nov 2018

$5,000 Men's Prague Open 2017, Sportovni Areal Hamr, Prague, Czech Republic

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 12 - 17 December 2017

Final:
[1] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bt [7] Emyr Evans (WAL) 9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-9 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bt [3] Lyell Fuller (ENG) 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10 (58m)
[7] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [4] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (32m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bt [8] Miko Äijänen (FIN) 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8 (56m)
[3] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt [5] Charlie Lee (ENG) w/o
[4] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt [Q] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 (25m)
[7] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [2] Faraz Khan (USA) 2-11, 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5 (58m)
 
1st round:
[1] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bt [WC] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) 12-10, 13-11, 6-11, 13-11 (51m)
[8] Miko Äijänen (FIN) bt Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 (38m)
[5] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt [Q] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8 (49m)
[3] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt [LL] Carl Remle (SWE) 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (20m)
[4] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt [Q] Balázs Farkas (HUN) 11-7, 11-8, 3-11, 11-8 (57m)
[Q] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt [6] Jami Äijänen (FIN) 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (41m)
[7] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) 13-11, 11-5, 11-7 (30m)
[2] Faraz Khan (USA) bt [Q] David Zeman (CZE) 12-10, 11-5, 13-11 (36m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Michael Babra (SWE) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (19m)
Balázs Farkas (HUN) bt Chris Leiper (SCO) 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5 (67m)
Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt Jakub Solnicky (CZE) 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 2-11, 11-8 (68m)
David Zeman (CZE) bt Carl Remle (SWE) 11-6, 11-2, 11-3 (21m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Marek Panacek (CZE) 11-8, 11-2, 11-7 (17m)
Michael Babra (SWE) bt Matous Sochurek (CZE) 1-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (41m)
Balázs Farkas (HUN) bt Vojtech Ryba (CZE) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
Chris Leiper (SCO) bt Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-4, 5-11, 11-3, 11-8 (47m)
Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt Filip Strouhal (CZE) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt Petr Nohel (CZE) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (23m)
Carl Remle (SWE) bt Matyas Dufek (CZE) 11-2, 11-8, 11-6 (17m)
David Zeman (CZE) bt Benjamin Bergel (CZE) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (24m)