2:19 am
14 Dec 2017

$5,000 Men's Ocean Blue Logistics Grimsby & Cleethorpes Open 2017, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 7 - 10 December 2017

Final:
[2] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [Q] Adam Auckland (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (45m)
 
Semi-finals:
[Q] Adam Auckland (ENG) bt [3] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 13-11, 11-5, 11-2 (45m)
[2] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [4] Emyr Evans (WAL) 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 (64m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[Q] Adam Auckland (ENG) bt [1] Martin Svec (CZE) 13-11, 11-1, 11-4 (37m)
[3] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt [Q] Nicholas Wall (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (42m)
[4] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [7] Michael Harris (ENG) 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (30m)
[2] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [Q] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 12-10, 11-2, 11-3 (41m)
 
1st round:
[1] Martin Svec (CZE) bt Abhay Singh (IND) 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (47m)
[Q] Adam Auckland (ENG) bt [6] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 9-11, 11-0, 12-10, 11-9 (52m)
[Q] Nicholas Wall (ENG) bt [8] Matthew Broadberry (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-1 (23m)
[3] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt Sean Conroy (IRL) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (67m)
[4] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [Q] Tiago Goriely (BEL) 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (62m)
[7] Michael Harris (ENG) bt [WC] Harry Falconer (ENG) 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (44m)
[Q] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [5] Roee Avraham (ISR) 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (36m)
[2] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Rory Stewart (SCO) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (42m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt Vini Rodrigues (BRA) 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 3-11, 11-9 (46m)
Tiago Goriely (BEL) bt Lewis Doughty (ENG) 12-10, 15-13, 5-11, 11-7 (59m)
Nicholas Wall (ENG) bt Ben Smith (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 13-11 (29m)
Adam Auckland (ENG) bt Owain Taylor (WAL) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (30m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt Lewis Anderson (ENG) 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-8, 11-5 ret. (21m)
Tiago Goriely (BEL) bt Harry Anderson (ENG) 11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 11-6 (36m)
Lewis Doughty (ENG) bt David Haley (WAL) 9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-2 (45m)
Nicholas Wall (ENG) bt Lewis Walters (JAM) 11-8, 11-2, 6-11, 11-8 (47m)
Ben Smith (ENG) bt Juan Pablo Roude (ARG) 4-11, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-0 (51m)
Owain Taylor (WAL) bt Stuart George (SCO) 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (91m)
Adam Auckland (ENG) bt Julian Tomlinson (ENG) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 (41m)