7:34 pm
21 Nov 2017

$10,000 Men's Australian Open 2017, Darwin Squash Centre, Darwin, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 14 - 18 November 2017

Final:
[3] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) 13-11, 11-6, 11-9 (39m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-2 (65m)
[2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-5, 7-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-8 (68m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (25m)
[3] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [5] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-2, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5 (59m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (40m)
[2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (45m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt Tony James (AUS) 11-2, 11-7, 11-1 (29m)
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt [7] Mike Corren (AUS) 11-13, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9 (58m)
[5] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7 (35m)
[3] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-2 (22m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-3, 11-9, 14-12 (35m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bt [8] Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (24m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-1, 11-3, 11-2 (16m)
[2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA) 11-7, 11-6, 12-10 (39m)
 
1st round:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bye
Tony James (AUS) bt Joel Arscott (NZL) 11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt Shahzad Khan (PAK) 11-8, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4
[7] Mike Corren (AUS) bt Jacob Ford (AUS) 11-4, 8-11, 13-11, 14-12
[5] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bye
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt Madison Eggert (CAN) 11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt Jordan Till (AUS) 11-5, 11-4, 15-13
[3] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bye
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bye
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt Ryan Pasqual (MAS) 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-2
Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bt David Ilich (AUS) 11-6, 12-10, 11-8
[8] Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) bt Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bye
Rohan Toole (AUS) bt Chua Man Chin (SIN) 11-8, 11-5, 11-2
Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA) bt Mithran Selvaratnam (MAS) 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 5-11, 11-5
[2] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bye