4:55 pm
14 Dec 2018

$5,000 Women's Val de Marne Open 2017, Centre Marie Therese Eyquem, Creteil, France

Actions:    Show history

PSA W5, 25 - 28 October 2017

Final:
[4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt [7] Enora Villard (FRA) 11-2, 11-1, 8-11, 11-7 (41m)
 
Semi-finals:
[7] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [Q] Grace Gear (ENG) 5-11, 11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 (41m)
[4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt [2] Lisa Aitken (SCO) 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9 (39m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[7] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [1] Chloe Mesic (FRA) 11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (38m)
[Q] Grace Gear (ENG) bt [Q] Elise Romba (FRA) 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2 (29m)
[4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt [6] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (28m)
[2] Lisa Aitken (SCO) bt [5] Anna Serme (CZE) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (32m)
 
1st round:
[1] Chloe Mesic (FRA) bt [WC] Laura Gamblin (FRA) 11-2, 12-10, 11-7 (31m)
[7] Enora Villard (FRA) bt [Q] Cindy Merlo (SUI) 8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (38m)
[Q] Grace Gear (ENG) bt [8] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (45m)
[Q] Elise Romba (FRA) bt [3] Reyna Pacheco (USA) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (29m)
[4] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt Nadia Pfister (SUI) 11-3, 11-3, 11-6
[6] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bt Eva Feřteková (CZE) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
[5] Anna Serme (CZE) bt Kace Bartley (ENG) 10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
[2] Lisa Aitken (SCO) bt [Q] Julie Rossignol (FRA) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (38m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt Fanny Segers (FRA) 12-10, 11-7, 11-2 (24m)
Julie Rossignol (FRA) bt Lowri Roberts (WAL) 10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (43m)
Grace Gear (ENG) bt Elspeth Young (SCO) 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (25m)
Elise Romba (FRA) bt Emilia Korhonen (FIN) 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (39m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Fanny Segers (FRA) bt Eliza Kargioti (GRE) 11-6, 11-1, 11-1 (25m)
Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt Karina Tyma (POL) 11-8, 2-11, 11-4, 11-6 (38m)
Julie Rossignol (FRA) bt Paulina Krzywicka (POL) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (23m)
Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt Arezoosadat Mousavizadeh (IRI) 11-2, 7-11, 11-8, 11-2 (36m)
Elspeth Young (SCO) bt Maelle Fuhrer (FRA) 11-9, 3-11, 7-11, 11-4, 13-11 (52m)
Grace Gear (ENG) bt Sanne Veldkamp (NED) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 (24m)
Emilia Korhonen (FIN) bt Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (IRI) 10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10 (42m)
Elise Romba (FRA) bt Charlotte Delsinne (FRA) 12-10, 11-7, 11-7 (29m)