3:49 pm
12 Dec 2017

Women's Nordic Junior U19 Open 2017, Hyllie Sportcenter, Malmö, Sweden

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 5 - 8 October 2017

Official event website

Final:
Alice Green (ENG) bt [3/4] Nadiya Usenko (UKR) 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 13-11
 
Third place play-off:
[2] Sarah Lauridsen (DEN) bt [3/4] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-7, 11-9, 11-5
 
Semi-finals:
Alice Green (ENG) bt [3/4] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6
[3/4] Nadiya Usenko (UKR) bt [2] Sarah Lauridsen (DEN) 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9
 
Quarter-finals:
Alice Green (ENG) bt [1] Karina Tyma (POL) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6
[3/4] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) bt [9/12] Caroline Christiansen (DEN) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
[3/4] Nadiya Usenko (UKR) bt [9/12] Michaela Cepova (CZE) 11-8, 11-9, 11-6
[2] Sarah Lauridsen (DEN) bt [5/8] Sarah Lüdin (SUI) 11-1, 11-4, 11-3
 
2nd round:
[1] Karina Tyma (POL) bt [13/16] Daphne Timmer (NED) 11-7, 11-7, 11-3
Alice Green (ENG) bt [5/8] Alina Bushma (UKR) 11-5, 11-1, 11-5
[9/12] Caroline Christiansen (DEN) bt [5/8] Megan van Drongelen (NED) 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5
[3/4] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) bt [9/12] Maelle Fuhrer (FRA) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
[3/4] Nadiya Usenko (UKR) bt [9/12] Gabi Fritsche (NED) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5
[9/12] Michaela Cepova (CZE) bt [5/8] Fanny Segers (FRA) 14-16, 11-9, 11-4, 11-3
[5/8] Sarah Lüdin (SUI) bt [13/16] Milla Uusitalo (FIN) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
[2] Sarah Lauridsen (DEN) bt [13/16] Marion Romba (FRA) 6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4
 
1st round:
[1] Karina Tyma (POL) bye
[13/16] Daphne Timmer (NED) bt Katri Aalto-Setälä (FIN) 15-13, 14-12, 11-13, 9-11, 13-11
Alice Green (ENG) bt [13/16] Eva Nistler (GER) 11-0, 11-1, 11-2
[5/8] Alina Bushma (UKR) bt Celina Ullberg (SWE) 11-7, 11-6, 11-2
[5/8] Megan van Drongelen (NED) bt Johanna Penttilä (FIN) 11-3, 11-7, 11-6
[9/12] Caroline Christiansen (DEN) bye
[9/12] Maelle Fuhrer (FRA) bt Sara Månberg (SWE) 11-7, 11-3, 11-4
[3/4] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) bye
[3/4] Nadiya Usenko (UKR) bye
[9/12] Gabi Fritsche (NED) bt Saga Wigstad (SWE) 11-0, 11-3, 11-3
[9/12] Michaela Cepova (CZE) bt Iida Takaluoma (FIN) 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
[5/8] Fanny Segers (FRA) bye
[5/8] Sarah Lüdin (SUI) bye
[13/16] Milla Uusitalo (FIN) bt Livia Sjöström (SWE) 11-0, 11-4, 11-3
[13/16] Marion Romba (FRA) bt Nienke Veldkamp (NED) 11-1, 11-5, 11-5
[2] Sarah Lauridsen (DEN) bye