8:50 am
19 Oct 2017

Men's Nordic Junior U19 Open 2017, Hyllie Sportcenter, Malmö, Sweden

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 5 - 8 October 2017

Official event website

Final:
[2] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt [5/8] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) 11-5, 11-7, 14-12
 
Semi-finals:
[5/8] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt [3/4] Scott Gillanders (IRL) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6
[2] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt [5/8] Sam Todd (ENG) 11-9, 11-2 ret.
 
Quarter-finals:
[5/8] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt [1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9
[3/4] Scott Gillanders (IRL) bt [5/8] Vojtech Ryba (CZE) 16-18, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5
[5/8] Sam Todd (ENG) bt [3/4] Tobias Weggen (GER) 11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-8
[2] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt [5/8] Edwin Clain (FRA) 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
 
2nd round:
[1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt Andreas Bö (NOR) 11-2, 11-1, 11-1
[5/8] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt Rahul Vasishtha (IND) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5
[5/8] Vojtech Ryba (CZE) bt [13/16] Adrien Douillard (FRA) 11-6, 13-11, 11-4
[3/4] Scott Gillanders (IRL) bt [9/12] Nils Roesch (SUI) 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6
[3/4] Tobias Weggen (GER) bt [9/12] Matous Sochurek (CZE) 11-7, 13-11, 11-9
[5/8] Sam Todd (ENG) bt [9/12] Gard Aasness (NOR) 11-4, 12-10, 11-4
[5/8] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt [13/16] Benjamin Bergel (CZE) 12-10, 11-6, 11-6
[2] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Alexandre Dubarry (FRA) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6
 
1st round:
[1] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bye
Andreas Bö (NOR) bt [13/16] Owais Rasheed (PAK) w/o
Rahul Vasishtha (IND) bt [13/16] Julius Fuglsang (DEN) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
[5/8] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt Ville Koskinen (FIN) 11-1, 11-3, 11-4
[5/8] Vojtech Ryba (CZE) bt Pablo Quintana Estevez (ESP) 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6
[13/16] Adrien Douillard (FRA) bt David Allan Ryan (IRL) 10-12, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-7
[9/12] Nils Roesch (SUI) bt Jesper Phillips (NOR) w/o
[3/4] Scott Gillanders (IRL) bt Jakob Wreber (SWE) 11-5, 11-3, 11-4
[3/4] Tobias Weggen (GER) bt Margus Lomp (EST) 11-3, 11-0, 11-1
[9/12] Matous Sochurek (CZE) bt Quentin Leclerc (FRA) 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-8
[9/12] Gard Aasness (NOR) bt Sebastian Pedersen (DEN) 9-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
[5/8] Sam Todd (ENG) bt Walter Herold Veedla (EST) 11-3, 11-6, 11-3
[5/8] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Gonzalo Romero Rodríguez (ESP) 11-5, 13-11, 11-6
[13/16] Benjamin Bergel (CZE) bt Elias Korhonen (FIN) 13-11, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7
Alexandre Dubarry (FRA) bt [9/12] Sven Stettler (SUI) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7
[2] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bye