12:14 pm
14 Dec 2018

$100,000 Men's Oracle NetSuite Open 2017, Justin Herman Plaza, San Francisco, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA M100, 24 - 30 September 2017

Official event website

Final:
[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 (45m)
 
Semi-finals:
[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [4] James Willstrop (ENG) 11-2, 11-13, 8-11, 11-6, 14-12 (70m)
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt Diego Elias (PER) 6-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (90m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [7] Daryl Selby (ENG) 11-5, 13-11, 11-6 (50m)
[4] James Willstrop (ENG) bt [8] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (59m)
Diego Elias (PER) bt [3] Nick Matthew (ENG) 17-19, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (68m)
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [5] Tarek Momen (EGY) 4-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (56m)
 
1st round:
[2] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) bt [Q] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 14-12 (75m)
[7] Daryl Selby (ENG) bt [Q] Campbell Grayson (NZL) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (55m)
[8] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) bt Cesar Salazar (MEX) 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 (63m)
[4] James Willstrop (ENG) bt [Q] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 (64m)
[3] Nick Matthew (ENG) bt Borja Golan (ESP) 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4 (65m)
Diego Elias (PER) bt [6] Fares Dessouky (EGY) 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (54m)
[5] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [Q] Alan Clyne (SCO) 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 (43m)
[1] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt [WC] Faraz Khan (USA) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (28m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Lucas Serme (FRA) 11-2, 11-8, 11-6 (45m)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt Mazen Hesham (EGY) 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4 (70m)
Alan Clyne (SCO) bt Greg Lobban (SCO) 11-13, 11-3, 11-5, 14-12 (71m)
Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Gregoire Marche (FRA) 11-8, 3-11, 11-9, 11-6 (49m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Vikram Malhotra (IND) 11-9, 12-10, 11-6 (37m)
Lucas Serme (FRA) bt Bransten Ming (USA) 11-7, 11-5, 11-0 (23m)
Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt Michael McCue (CAN) 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (34m)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt Mustafa Nawar (EGY) 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
Alan Clyne (SCO) bt Charlie Johnson (ENG) 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (39m)
Greg Lobban (SCO) bt Nicolas Talbott (USA) 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6 (52m)
Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Adam Murrills (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (46m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Ramit Tandon (IND) 11-5, 11-3 ret.