8:13 pm
20 Sep 2017

$5,000 Men's North Coast Open 2017, Coffs Harbour Squash Centre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 7 - 10 September 2017

Final:
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [Q] Abhay Singh (IND) 11-5, 11-1, 11-5 (29m)
 
Semi-finals:
[Q] Abhay Singh (IND) bt [1] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 6-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8 (53m)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10 (40m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [Q] Amaad Fareed (PAK) 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (28m)
[Q] Abhay Singh (IND) bt Solayman Nowrozi (AUS) 12-10, 11-2, 11-4 (29m)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 (23m)
[8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt [2] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (45m)
 
1st round:
[1] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [Q] Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (23m)
[Q] Amaad Fareed (PAK) bt [5] Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9 (55m)
Solayman Nowrozi (AUS) bt [7] Luke Jones (NZL) 4-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-13, 11-8 (60m)
[Q] Abhay Singh (IND) bt [4] Ben Grindrod (NZL) 11-9, 12-10, 11-6 (36m)
[3] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt [Q] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (32m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-2, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9 (50m)
[8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Joel Luca (AUS) 11-5, 11-2, 11-5 (21m)
[2] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) bt [WC] Jacob Ford (AUS) 12-10, 11-5, 11-7 (24m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Waqar Mehboob (PAK) 11-9, 11-9, 12-14, 11-4 (49m)
Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Chua Man Chin (SIN) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (25m)
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Scott Galloway (NZL) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (21m)
Amaad Fareed (PAK) bt Courtney West (AUS) 11-8, 11-1, 11-6 (21m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Waqar Mehboob (PAK) bt [6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7
Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Jason van der Walt (NZL) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8
Chua Man Chin (SIN) bt Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 16-14, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8
Abhay Singh (IND) bt David Ilich (AUS) 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6
Scott Galloway (NZL) bt Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 1-11, 11-7
Amaad Fareed (PAK) bt Zac Millar (NZL) 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8
Courtney West (AUS) bt Joseph White (AUS) 6-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7