9:19 pm
21 Aug 2018

$5,000 Men's City of Greater Shepparton International 2017, Goulburn Valley Squash Club, Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 23 - 27 August 2017

Final:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [5] Bernat Jaume (ESP) 8-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-3, 12-10 (79m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (54m)
[5] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [2] Evan Williams (NZL) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (46m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [8] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 11-7, 11-3, 11-2 (27m)
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [Q] Sion Wiggin (NZL) 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5 (33m)
[5] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [4] Ko Youngjo (KOR) 11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-6 (63m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [6] Chris Lo (HKG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Jason Holmes (AUS) 11-2, 11-6, 11-5 (23m)
[8] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt Joseph White (AUS) 5-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-8 (29m)
[Q] Sion Wiggin (NZL) bt Umair Zaman (QAT) 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (23m)
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 4-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 (32m)
[4] Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt Zac Millar (NZL) 6-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
[5] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-2 (27m)
[6] Chris Lo (HKG) bt Scott Galloway (NZL) 12-10, 11-9, 11-5 (26m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [Q] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7 (56m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Nyeon-Ho Lee (KOR) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (26m)
Jason Holmes (AUS) bt Nathan Lindner (AUS) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 (25m)
Joseph White (AUS) bt Shahzad Khan (PAK) 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-7 (29m)
[8] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt Seigo Masuda (JPN) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (23m)
[Q] Sion Wiggin (NZL) bt [7] Chang-Wook Woo (KOR) 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 (32m)
Umair Zaman (QAT) bt [Q] Mark Kitto (AUS) 11-6, 11-2, 11-2 (25m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt [Q] Darcy Walsh (AUS) 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 12-10 (46m)
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Ruan Olivier (RSA) 13-11, 11-5, 13-11 (28m)
[4] Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt [Q] Paddy Harrison (ENG) 11-3, 15-13, 11-5 (29m)
Zac Millar (NZL) bt [Q] Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (23m)
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt [Q] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) 17-15, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (40m)
[5] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (31m)
[6] Chris Lo (HKG) bt [WC] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-7, 11-1, 11-3 (25m)
Scott Galloway (NZL) bt [Q] Seung-Taek Lee (KOR) 12-10, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6 (35m)
[Q] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Tyler Hawkins (AUS) 11-5, 11-0, 11-4 (18m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 (39m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Sion Wiggin (NZL) bye
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Tom Spark (AUS) 11-1, 11-3, 11-4 (19m)
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt Leigh Sands (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 11-1 (24m)
Mark Kitto (AUS) bt Mehran Javed (PAK) w/o
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Aaron Maidment (AUS) 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (17m)
Seung-Taek Lee (KOR) bt Shaun McPhillarmy (AUS) 11-1, 11-3, 11-2 (19m)
Paddy Harrison (ENG) bt Tate Norris (RSA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (28m)
Darcy Walsh (AUS) bye