5:25 am
25 Feb 2018

$5,000 Men's City of Greater Bendigo International 2017, Bendigo Squash Centre, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 17 - 20 August 2017

Official event website

Final:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 (28m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [6] Bernat Jaume (ESP) 14-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8 (67m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [5] Henry Leung (HKG) 11-5, 13-11, 3-11, 11-8 (45m)
[6] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-5, 11-7, 14-12 (37m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [3] Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) 11-8, 11-9, 11-2 (25m)
[8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt [2] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-9, 11-8, 11-13, 11-9 (49m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Darcy Walsh (AUS) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (24m)
[5] Henry Leung (HKG) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-6, 3-11, 11-6, 11-5 (37m)
[6] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Darcy Evans (AUS) 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-1 (26m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Alex Eustace (AUS) 7-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-4 (59m)
[3] Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) bt Ruan Olivier (RSA) 11-3, 11-8, 11-2 (22m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [7] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 11-9, 11-7, 11-3 (26m)
[8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Scott Galloway (NZL) 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (26m)
[2] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt Zac Millar (NZL) 11-7, 12-14, 9-11, 11-3, 15-13 (61m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bye
Darcy Walsh (AUS) bt Etienne Laurent (FRA) 11-6, 8-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8 (59m)
Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt Cameron Penna (AUS) 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (27m)
[5] Henry Leung (HKG) bt Tyler Hawkins (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (21m)
[6] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Nathan Lindner (AUS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 (14m)
Darcy Evans (AUS) bt Han Seung Cheol (KOR) w/o
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt Umair Zaman (QAT) 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (21m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Sion Wiggin (NZL) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (30m)
[3] Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) bt Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (31m)
Ruan Olivier (RSA) bt Caillin Austin (AUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 (25m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Jason Holmes (AUS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (30m)
[7] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt Shahzad Khan (PAK) 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2 (55m)
[8] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (23m)
Scott Galloway (NZL) bt Seigo Masuda (JPN) 11-9, 11-3, 11-2 (22m)
Zac Millar (NZL) bt Paddy Harrison (ENG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (31m)
[2] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bye