9:19 pm
19 Nov 2017

$10,000 Men's Victorian Open 2017, Mulgrave Country Club, Melbourne, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 11 - 16 July 2017

Final:
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) 12-14, 11-3, 11-4, 11-7 (77m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [4] Joshua Larkin (AUS) 11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6 (71m)
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [2] Piedro Schweertman (NED) 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (35m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt Victor Crouin (FRA) 11-8, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6 (84m)
[4] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [8] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (33m)
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [7] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (33m)
[2] Piedro Schweertman (NED) bt [5] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 12-10, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5 (42m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [Q] David Ilich (AUS) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 (25m)
Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Ko Youngjo (KOR) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (33m)
[8] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) bt Darcy Evans (AUS) 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (37m)
[4] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Joel Luca (AUS) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 (24m)
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (30m)
[7] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-8, 11-6, 11-2 (27m)
[5] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-2 (25m)
[2] Piedro Schweertman (NED) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-4, 11-5, 11-0 (25m)
 
1st round:
[1] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [WC] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (31m)
[Q] David Ilich (AUS) bt Courtney West (AUS) 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 (26m)
Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt [Q] Maaz Khatri (AUS) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 (23m)
Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [6] Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) 11-6, 11-6, 14-12 (40m)
[8] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) bt [Q] Shahzad Khan (PAK) 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (19m)
Darcy Evans (AUS) bt Rohan Toole (AUS) 11-2, 9-11, 3-11, 11-9, 12-10 (50m)
Joel Luca (AUS) bt [Q] Jason van der Walt (NZL) 13-11, 11-6, 11-9 (27m)
[4] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [Q] Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10 (54m)
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Jacob Ford (AUS) 11-7, 11-1, 11-8 (26m)
Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt Umair Zaman (QAT) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (24m)
Thomas Calvert (AUS) bt [Q] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 11-7, 10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6 (58m)
[7] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Solayman Nowrozi (AUS) 10-12, 11-2, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5 (57m)
[5] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) 5-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-6 (35m)
Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt Graham Miao (HKG) 11-9, 11-0, 11-1 (26m)
Robert Dadds (ENG) bt JongMyoung Park (KOR) 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (30m)
[2] Piedro Schweertman (NED) bt [Q] Arnold Phatraprasit (THA) 11-2, 11-3, 11-7 (23m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt William Curtis (AUS) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (20m)
Shahzad Khan (PAK) bt Chua Man Tong (SIN) 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 7-11, 11-9 (57m)
Arnold Phatraprasit (THA) bt Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 12-10 (45m)
Jacob Ford (AUS) bt Nathan Lindner (AUS) 11-9, 7-11, 2-11, 11-6, 11-3 (35m)
David Ilich (AUS) bt Joseph White (AUS) 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (30m)
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 11-5, 9-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-1 (46m)
Jason van der Walt (NZL) bt Ethan Eyles (AUS) 12-10, 11-2, 8-11, 11-5 (35m)
Maaz Khatri (AUS) bt Jason Holmes (AUS) 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 (35m)