6:40 pm
21 Jul 2017

$5,000 Men's South Australian Open 2017, ARC Campbelltown, Adelaide, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 4 - 8 July 2017

Final:
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-8, 12-10, 11-4 (40m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [1] Piedro Schweertman (NED) 11-8, 14-12, 7-11, 11-9 (61m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (33m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Piedro Schweertman (NED) bt [6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-9, 11-4, 11-3 (31m)
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [5] Ko Youngjo (KOR) 11-3, 11-3, 11-9 (28m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Jongmyoung Park (KOR) 6-11, 2-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 (59m)
Robert Dadds (ENG) bt [2] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) 11-3, 4-11, 11-3, 5-4 ret. (24m)
 
1st round:
[1] Piedro Schweertman (NED) bt [Q] Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (32m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bt [Q] Justin Beard (AUS) 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (34m)
[5] Ko Youngjo (KOR) bt [WC] David Ilich (AUS) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (21m)
[3] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt [Q] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 (30m)
[4] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Joel Luca (AUS) 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-0 (40m)
Jongmyoung Park (KOR) bt [8] Graham Miao (HKG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (21m)
Robert Dadds (ENG) bt [7] Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) 11-4, 12-10, 7-11, 8-11, 11-7 (55m)
[2] Leandro Romiglio (ARG) bt [Q] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (25m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt Shahzad Khan (PAK) 11-0, 11-3, 11-5 (14m)
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt Jason Holmes (AUS) 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 (29m)
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt Chua Man Tong (SIN) 11-7, 11-3, 11-2 (24m)
Justin Beard (AUS) bt James Rogers (AUS) 8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-13, 11-8 (51m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt Jay Kulak (AUS) w/o
Shahzad Khan (PAK) bt Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) 7-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 (39m)
Alex Eustace (AUS) bt Lucas Norman (AUS) 12-10, 11-0, 13-11 (45m)
Jason Holmes (AUS) bt Scott Coombe (AUS) 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (30m)
Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt Sam Haydon (AUS) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (23m)
Chua Man Tong (SIN) bt Will Gray (AUS) 11-6, 11-4, 12-10 (31m)
James Rogers (AUS) bt Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 (33m)
Justin Beard (AUS) bt Courtney West (AUS) 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 (45m)