9:21 pm
17 Jul 2018

$10,000 Men's Select Gaming Kent Open 2017, The Mote Club, Maidstone, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 13 - 18 June 2017

Official event website

Final:
[1] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [4] Joshua Masters (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (37m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [3] Richie Fallows (ENG) 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (50m)
[4] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt [2] Todd Harrity (USA) 4-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6 (63m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [6] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 13-11 (71m)
[3] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [5] Adam Murrills (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (37m)
[4] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt [8] Kristian Frost (DEN) 11-9, 11-7, 12-10 (50m)
[2] Todd Harrity (USA) bt [7] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) 11-7, 7-11, 11-2, 10-12, 11-8 (49m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joel Makin (WAL) bt [WC] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 (22m)
[6] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [Q] Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-8, 11-3, 13-11 (36m)
[5] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt Asim Khan (PAK) 11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (31m)
[3] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [Q] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (25m)
[4] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt Edmon Lopez (ESP) 11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-6 (70m)
[8] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [Q] Rui Soares (POR) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (50m)
[7] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) bt Mark Fuller (ENG) 11-5, 4-11, 11-7, 11-9 (47m)
[2] Todd Harrity (USA) bt [Q] Miles Jenkins (ENG) 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 (40m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt Joeri Hapers (BEL) 14-12, 11-4, 11-8 (39m)
Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt Mark Broekman (ENG) 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 10-12, 11-3 (58m)
Connor Sheen (ENG) bt Matthew Broadberry (ENG) 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)
Rui Soares (POR) bt Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-5 (21m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Tristan Eysele (RSA) 12-10, 12-10, 11-5 (48m)
Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt Jonny Powell (ENG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 (24m)
Mark Broekman (ENG) bt Rory Stewart (SCO) 11-7, 13-11, 11-8 (26m)
Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-9, 11-7, 11-2 (37m)
Connor Sheen (ENG) bt Curtis Malik (ENG) 11-8, 16-14, 7-11, 11-4 (41m)
Matthew Broadberry (ENG) bt Ben Coates (ENG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-13, 11-5 (37m)
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 12-10, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8 (33m)
Rui Soares (POR) bt Vini Rodrigues (BRA) 11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7 (57m)