6:22 am
22 Sep 2017

$5,000 Men's Hasta la Vista Open 2017, Hasta la Vista, Wroclaw, Poland

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 23 - 28 May 2017

Official event website

Final:
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [1] Adam Murrills (ENG) 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt [4] Victor Crouin (FRA) 11-9, 13-11, 11-3
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [5] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) 12-10, 11-1, 10-12, 11-1
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt [WC] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) 12-10, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6
[4] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [6] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 13-11, 5-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5
[5] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Rory Stewart (SCO) 4-11, 11-3, 11-6, 13-11
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [8] JongMyoung Park (KOR) 11-5, 11-8, 11-8
 
2nd round:
[1] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt Carl Remle (SWE) 11-3, 11-4, 11-1
[WC] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt [7] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 11-4, 12-10, 11-6
[6] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt [Q] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
[4] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [Q] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) w/o
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 11-4
[5] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Omar Elkattan (EGY) 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-3
[8] JongMyoung Park (KOR) bt Chris Leiper (SCO) 2-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [Q] Moustafa Montaser (EGY) 7-11, 11-5, 11-1, 11-6
 
1st round:
[1] Adam Murrills (ENG) bt [Q] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
Carl Remle (SWE) bt [Q] Craig Valente-Wallace (SCO) 11-2, 14-12, 11-2
[WC] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-2, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6
[7] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Charalampos Leontarakis (GRE) 11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-3
[6] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt [Q] Martin Kegel (CRO) 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[Q] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Miko Äijänen (FIN) 11-8, 11-9, 11-6
[Q] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) bt Hendrik Vossing (GER) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
[4] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Jeremy Harris (ENG) 11-7, 11-2, 11-3
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt [3] Alex Noakes (ENG) 2-11, 11-1, 11-6, 11-7
Roshan Bharos (NED) bt David Zeman (CZE) 11-1, 11-9, 11-6
Omar Elkattan (EGY) bt Daehoon Jeong (KOR) 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5
[5] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt [Q] Chris Shinnie (SCO) 11-4, 11-5, 11-8
[8] JongMyoung Park (KOR) bt Ali Miski (LIB) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5
Chris Leiper (SCO) bt Nir Cohen (ISR) 11-5, 13-11, 11-5
[Q] Moustafa Montaser (EGY) bt Joeri Hapers (BEL) 7-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt [Q] Rafal Rykowski (POL) 11-5, 11-9, 11-5
 
Qualifying finals:
Craig Valente-Wallace (SCO) bt Bartosz Rewilak (POL) 11-8, 11-9, 17-15
Martin Kegel (CRO) bt Marek Wojnarski (POL) 7-11, 11-2, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Jakub Wasilewski (POL) 11-4, 11-2, 11-4
Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) bt Faizan Khan (PAK) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Mikołaj Rogalski (POL) 11-4, 11-9, 11-4
Rafal Rykowski (POL) bt Minchae Jeong (KOR) 11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-4
Moustafa Montaser (EGY) bt Piotr Hemmerling (POL) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6
Chris Shinnie (SCO) bt Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6
 
1st qualifying round:
Craig Valente-Wallace (SCO) bye
Bartosz Rewilak (POL) bt Adrian Fulneczek (POL) 13-11, 11-3, 11-8
Marek Wojnarski (POL) bt Bartek Podgorski (POL) 11-9, 11-3, 11-2
Martin Kegel (CRO) bye
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Adam Pelczynski (POL) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1
Jakub Wasilewski (POL) bt Mikolaj Korsak (POL) 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9
Faizan Khan (PAK) bt Kamil Przybitkowski (POL) w/o
Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) bye
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bye
Mikołaj Rogalski (POL) bt Marcin Żak (POL) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4
Rafal Rykowski (POL) bt Marcin Ganczarski (POL) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6
Minchae Jeong (KOR) bye
Moustafa Montaser (EGY) bye
Piotr Hemmerling (POL) bt Grzegorz Gajewski (POL) 11-8, 11-3, 11-6
Chris Shinnie (SCO) bt Łukasz Kozłowski (POL) 11-6, 11-1, 11-1
Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bye