9:26 am
26 May 2017

$10,000 Men's Vitesse Stortford Classic 2017, Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club, Bishop's Stortford, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 15 - 20 May 2017

Final:
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [Q] George Parker (ENG) 11-7, 11-3, 8-11, 11-5 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [1] Ben Coleman (ENG) 5-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (83m)
[Q] George Parker (ENG) bt [2] Richie Fallows (ENG) 8-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 (98m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [5] Christopher Binnie (JAM) 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 (35m)
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [7] Patrick Rooney (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (34m)
[Q] George Parker (ENG) bt [4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-7, 14-16, 11-7, 11-6 (53m)
[2] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) 14-12, 11-2, 11-6 (45m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [Q] Mark Fuller (ENG) 13-11, 11-8, 11-7 (64m)
[5] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt Ashley Davies (ENG) 11-7, 12-14, 11-5, 11-6 (60m)
[7] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt [Q] Emyr Evans (WAL) 11-7, 17-15, 6-11, 11-9 (58m)
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [Q] Lewis Walters (JAM) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (33m)
[4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Lyell Fuller (ENG) 12-10, 11-5, 11-4 (24m)
[Q] George Parker (ENG) bt [6] Lance Beddoes (NZL) 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (25m)
Ahsan Ayaz (PAK) bt [8] Chris Fuller (ENG) 14-12, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 (55m)
[2] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [WC] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 12-10, 11-5, 11-8 (38m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Lewis Walters (JAM) bt Tristan Eysele (RSA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-9 (44m)
Mark Fuller (ENG) bt Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (45m)
George Parker (ENG) bt Brian Byrne (IRL) 9-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 (49m)
Emyr Evans (WAL) bt Rui Soares (POR) 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (60m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Lewis Walters (JAM) bt Elliot Selby (ENG) 12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6 (47m)
Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Matt Delaney (ENG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-5 (16m)
Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt Stefan Burkwood (ENG) 11-1, 11-3, 11-5 (23m)
Mark Fuller (ENG) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (46m)
Brian Byrne (IRL) bt Miles Jenkins (ENG) 13-11, 11-7, 11-7 (42m)
George Parker (ENG) bt Robert Downer (ENG) 11-4, 11-1, 11-8 (35m)
Emyr Evans (WAL) bt Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-3 (32m)
Rui Soares (POR) bt Tim Dixon (ENG) 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (25m)