9:25 am
26 May 2017

$10,000 Men's NT Open 2017, Darwin Squash Centre, Darwin, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 10 - 14 May 2017

Final:
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) 7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (75m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [8] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) 11-8, 5-11, 11-5, 11-3 (37m)
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (51m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[8] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) bt [1] Zac Alexander (AUS) 11-6, 11-9, 12-10 (37m)
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [5] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (31m)
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt [7] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (54m)
[6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [2] Evan Williams (NZL) 8-11, 16-14, 12-10, 11-8 (74m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Zac Alexander (AUS) bt Darcy Evans (AUS) 11-3, 11-1, 11-1 (25m)
[8] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) bt [Q] Darcy Walsh (AUS) 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
[5] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) bt Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) 11-6, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5 (30m)
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt Mike Corren (AUS) 11-5, 8-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-8 (61m)
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Graham Miao (HKG) 11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (24m)
[7] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Jason Holmes (AUS) 13-11, 11-2, 11-1 (27m)
[6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) 11-6, 11-9, 11-9 (26m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [Q] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Zac Alexander (AUS) bt [Q] Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
Darcy Evans (AUS) bt Jason van der Walt (NZL) 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 (38m)
[Q] Darcy Walsh (AUS) bt [LL] Douglas Black (AUS) 11-1, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
[8] Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) bt Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (25m)
[5] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) bt [Q] Tyler Hawkins (AUS) 11-5, 11-1, 11-5 (20m)
Vivian Rhamanan (SIN) bt [WC] Joseph White (AUS) 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8 (43m)
Mike Corren (AUS) bt David Ilich (AUS) 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (37m)
[4] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt Arnold Phatraprasit (THA) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (22m)
[3] Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Thomas Calvert (AUS) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (28m)
Graham Miao (HKG) bt [Q] Shahzad Khan (PAK) 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-6 (33m)
Jason Holmes (AUS) bt [Q] Haroon Rasheed (PAK) 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7 (47m)
[7] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [Q] Yann Lancrenon (NCL) 11-6, 11-1, 11-6 (26m)
[6] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Luke Jones (NZL) 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6 (34m)
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) bt [Q] Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (25m)
[Q] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt Nathan Lindner (AUS) 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (24m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt Ben Grindrod (NZL) 10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (45m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Alex Eustace (AUS) bye
Haroon Rasheed (PAK) bt Luke James (NZL) 11-4, 12-10, 11-5
Yann Lancrenon (NCL) bt Douglas Black (AUS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-6
Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
Tyler Hawkins (AUS) bt Mitchel van Heythyusen (AUS) w/o
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt Tim Cowell (AUS) 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 13-11
Darcy Walsh (AUS) bt Jesse Yep (AUS) 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6
Shahzad Khan (PAK) bye