2:58 am
19 Nov 2018

$5,000 Men's Jersey Classic 2017, Jersey Squash & Racketball Club, St Clement, Jersey

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 2 - 6 May 2017

Final:
[1] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [2] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 9-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-3 (46m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [7] Emyr Evans (WAL) 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 (67m)
[2] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [4] Rui Soares (POR) 11-6, 9-11, 16-18, 11-9, 11-7 (66m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [8] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 (34m)
[7] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [3] Matias Tuomi (FIN) 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 (32m)
[4] Rui Soares (POR) bt [5] Tristan Eysele (RSA) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (32m)
[2] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Miles Jenkins (ENG) 14-12, 11-13, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 (70m)
 
1st round:
[1] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [Q] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (29m)
[8] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt [Q] Matthew Sidaway (ENG) 9-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (44m)
[7] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [LL] Charlie Cowie (ENG) 11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 (39m)
[3] Matias Tuomi (FIN) bt [WC] Charlie Griggs (JEY) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (24m)
[4] Rui Soares (POR) bt [Q] Owain Taylor (WAL) 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 13-11 (68m)
[5] Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7 (41m)
Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt [6] Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (55m)
[2] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [Q] Rory Stewart (SCO) 5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5 (85m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Matthew Sidaway (ENG) bt Laurence Green (ENG) 14-12, 14-12, 11-2 (40m)
Owain Taylor (WAL) bt Anthony Harkin (JEY) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (27m)
Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt Harry Falconer (ENG) 10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 11-5 (57m)
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt Charlie Cowie (ENG) 11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 11-5 (41m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Matthew Sidaway (ENG) bt Tiago Goriely (BEL) 7-11, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 11-5 (64m)
Laurence Green (ENG) bt Gary Nisbet (ENG) 7-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 (37m)
Anthony Harkin (JEY) bt Stuart George (SCO) w/o
Owain Taylor (WAL) bt Jeremy Harris (ENG) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (24m)
Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt Julian Tomlinson (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 (34m)
Harry Falconer (ENG) bt Dan Bergin (WAL) 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3 (32m)
Charlie Cowie (ENG) bt Tess Jutte (NED) 9-11, 7-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-8 (62m)
Rory Stewart (SCO) bt Nick Taylor (JEY) 11-13, 11-9, 12-10, 11-3 (40m)