6:16 am
28 Apr 2017

$5,000 Men's Kish Squash Association Persian Gulf Cup 2017, Kish Squash Center, Kish Island, Iran

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 18 - 21 April 2017

Final:
[1] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [5] Henry Leung (HKG) 9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8 (69m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [7] Sajad Zareian (IRI) 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 8-0 ret. (31m)
[5] Henry Leung (HKG) bt [4] Chris Lo (HKG) 11-5, 11-4, 5-11, 11-7 (42m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [Q] Seyed Mohammad Reza Ziyaekashani (IRI) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (26m)
[7] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bt [3] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-7, 11-4, 2-11, 13-15, 11-9 (46m)
[4] Chris Lo (HKG) bt [8] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8 (48m)
[5] Henry Leung (HKG) bt [Q] Soheil Shameli (IRI) 11-7, 7-11, 14-12, 11-3 (39m)
 
1st round:
[1] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt [Q] Rasool Alsultani (IRQ) 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (24m)
[Q] Seyed Mohammad Reza Ziyaekashani (IRI) bt [6] Mohammed Jafari (IRI) 9-11, 12-10, 11-4, 13-11 (43m)
[7] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bt Mohammed Ferman Hasan (IRQ) 4-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-9 (32m)
[3] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [Q] Hasanain Dakheel (IRQ) 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 (25m)
[4] Chris Lo (HKG) bt Ahmed Al Kiremli (IRQ) 11-7, 11-0, 12-10 (15m)
[8] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) bt Samieollah Ghased Abadi (IRI) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (20m)
[5] Henry Leung (HKG) bt [WC] Mohammad Reza Sadeghpour (IRI) 15-13, 11-2, 9-11, 11-6 (33m)
[Q] Soheil Shameli (IRI) bt [2] Khawaja Adil Maqbool (PAK) 11-7 ret.
 
Qualifying finals:
Seyed Mohammad Reza Ziyaekashani (IRI) bt Erfan Jamshidi (IRI) 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7 (50m)
Hasanain Dakheel (IRQ) bt Hamid Reza Sarbazi (IRI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-1 (12m)
Soheil Shameli (IRI) bt Alireza Shameli (IRI) 9-11, 11-5, 12-10, 12-10 (35m)
Rasool Alsultani (IRQ) bt Husham Abdulkareem Sabeh (IRQ) 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10 (43m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Seyed Mohammad Reza Ziyaekashani (IRI) bt Siavash Samsam Zadeh (IRI) 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (10m)
Erfan Jamshidi (IRI) bt Saeid Karimi (IRI) 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (16m)
Hamid Reza Sarbazi (IRI) bt Charles Richardson (ENG) w/o
Hasanain Dakheel (IRQ) bt Amir Hosein Shafiei (IRI) 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (15m)
Alireza Shameli (IRI) bt Mohammad Ali Farhat (IRI) 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 (15m)
Soheil Shameli (IRI) bt Aryan Etemadi (IRI) 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (23m)
Rasool Alsultani (IRQ) bt Behrad Mojarad Bigdeli (IRI) 11-0, 11-3, 11-1 (11m)
Husham Abdulkareem Sabeh (IRQ) bt Mojtaba Kafili (IRI) 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (19m)