7:30 am
22 Aug 2017

$10,000 Men's Northern Ontario Open 2017, YMCA Sudbury, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 17 - 22 April 2017

Final:
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [2] Christopher Binnie (JAM) 14-12, 11-6, 11-3 (45m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [1] Christopher Gordon (USA) 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 (63m)
[2] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt [Q] Hugo Varela (ESP) 11-6, 11-5, 12-10 (40m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt [7] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) 11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 (64m)
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [6] Christophe Andre (FRA) 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (34m)
[Q] Hugo Varela (ESP) bt [8] David Baillargeon (CAN) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (34m)
[2] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt [5] Michael McCue (CAN) 15-13, 11-6, 11-8 (46m)
 
1st round:
[1] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt Lewis Walters (JAM) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (50m)
[7] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt [Q] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (29m)
[6] Christophe Andre (FRA) bt Kale Wilson (TRI) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (21m)
[4] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [Q] David Haley (WAL) 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (36m)
[Q] Hugo Varela (ESP) bt [3] Shawn Delierre (CAN) 16-14, 11-5, 11-7 (90m)
[8] David Baillargeon (CAN) bt [Q] Albert Shoihet (CAN) 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (34m)
[5] Michael McCue (CAN) bt [WC] Joshua Hollings (CAN) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (47m)
[2] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt Ben Coates (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-2 (25m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Albert Shoihet (CAN) bt Thomas King (CAN) 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 (28m)
Hugo Varela (ESP) bt Miled Zarazua (MEX) 11-6, 4-11, 11-6, 12-10 (60m)
David Haley (WAL) bt Le Roy Leong (MAS) 11-8, 11-2, 11-7 (32m)
Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) bt Dan Bergin (WAL) 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (34m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Thomas King (CAN) bye
Albert Shoihet (CAN) bt Ryan Abresch (CAN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (18m)
Hugo Varela (ESP) bt Brock Janzer (CAN) 5-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (45m)
Miled Zarazua (MEX) bt Ahad Raza (CAN) 7-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 16-14 (80m)
David Haley (WAL) bt Sam Burley (CAN) 11-9, 11-6, 13-11 (35m)
Le Roy Leong (MAS) bt Cory McCartney (CAN) 11-8, 11-4, 11-9 (30m)
Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) bt Charles de la Riva (CAN) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (24m)
Dan Bergin (WAL) bt David Cromwell (USA) 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2 (41m)