6:28 pm
15 Dec 2018

$15,000 Men's Manitoba Open 2017, Winnipeg Squash Racquet Club, Winnipeg, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA M15, 21 - 26 March 2017

Final:
[3] Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [2] Ben Coleman (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 13-11 (44m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [1] Joshua Masters (ENG) 11-5, 2-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6
[2] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) 11-7, 12-10, 2-11, 11-3
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt [5] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6
[3] Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [8] Piedro Schweertman (NED) 11-8, 11-3, 11-5
[4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [7] Christopher Binnie (JAM) 6-11, 11-5, 11-5, 15-17, 11-5
[2] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7
 
1st round:
[1] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt Carlos Cornes (ESP) 11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-6
[5] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt [Q] Edmon Lopez (ESP) 4-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-8
[8] Piedro Schweertman (NED) bt Chris Hanson (USA) 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-8
[3] Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [Q] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
[4] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt [Q] Eric Galvez (MEX) 14-12, 10-12, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8
[7] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt [WC] Ahad Raza (CAN) 11-8, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6
Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt [6] Andrew Schnell (CAN) 9-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6
[2] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [Q] Martin Svec (CZE) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5
 
Qualifying finals:
Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) 11-7, 15-13, 1-11, 11-5
Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt David Baillargeon (CAN) 11-7, 11-7, 11-4
Martin Svec (CZE) bt Charlie Johnson (ENG) 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 11-4
Eric Galvez (MEX) bt Geoffrey Demont (FRA) 11-9, 11-2, 6-11, 13-15, 11-5
 
1st qualifying round:
Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Joshua Hollings (CAN) 11-13, 11-2, 13-11, 12-10
Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt Alex Kirbyson (CAN) 11-1, 11-4, 11-4
David Baillargeon (CAN) bt Brock Janzer (CAN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8
Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt Evan Mancer (CAN) 11-9, 11-4, 11-5
Charlie Johnson (ENG) bt Shawn Delierre (CAN) 10-12, 11-9, 6-11, 14-12, 11-2
Martin Svec (CZE) bt Babatunde Ajagbe (NGR) 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 11-2
Eric Galvez (MEX) bt Dave Glass (CAN) 11-3, 11-6, 11-4
Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt Thomas King (CAN) 11-7, 11-6, 11-6