8:25 am
16 Oct 2018

Men's European Junior U19 Championship 2017, Lisboa Racket Centre, Lisbon, Portugal

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 8 - 11 April 2017

Official event website

Final:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [2] Kyle Finch (ENG) 8-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-8 (56m)
 
Third place play-off:
[5/8] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt [5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 (40m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [5/8] Roman Allinckx (SUI) 12-10, 11-3, 11-7 (40m)
[2] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt [5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 10-12, 11-5 (64m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt [9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) 8-11, 11-3, 16-14, 11-2 (54m)
[5/8] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt [3/4] Charlie Lee (ENG) 11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-9 (59m)
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt [3/4] David Zeman (CZE) 11-8, 11-2, 11-5 (33m)
[2] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt [5/8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (23m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) 11-8, 11-4, 11-4 (29m)
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) bt [5/8] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) 12-10, 13-15, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4 (44m)
[5/8] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt [9/16] Rohan Mandil (FRA) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (30m)
[3/4] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt [9/16] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) 11-13, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 (57m)
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt Thijs Roukens (NED) 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 (33m)
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Magnus Laursen (DEN) 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 (51m)
[5/8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt [9/16] Oisin Dunne (IRL) 11-5, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 (51m)
[2] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt [9/16] Adam Corcoran (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (22m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Luca Zatti (SUI) 11-2, 11-5, 11-6
Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt [9/16] Vojtech Ryba (CZE) 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) bt Loïc Hennard (GER) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
[5/8] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt Sam Buckley (IRL) 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6
[5/8] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Filip Krüeger (SWE) 12-10, 11-5, 11-3
[9/16] Rohan Mandil (FRA) bt Scott Gillanders (IRL) 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9
[9/16] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt Aidan O'Brien (IRL) 11-7, 11-1, 11-4
[3/4] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt Erik Jakobsson (SWE) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt Nils Roesch (SUI) 11-6, 11-4, 12-10
Thijs Roukens (NED) bt [9/16] Edwin Clain (FRA) 11-3, 8-11, 13-11, 11-8
Magnus Laursen (DEN) bt [9/16] Tobias Weggen (GER) 6-11, 12-10, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 (51m)
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Maksymilian Wielgus (POL) 11-2, 11-3, 11-1
[5/8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt Frank Goossens (NED) 5-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7
[9/16] Oisin Dunne (IRL) bt Conor Moran (IRL) 12-10, 11-8, 12-10
[9/16] Adam Corcoran (ENG) bt Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) 14-12, 11-9, 11-6
[2] Kyle Finch (ENG) bt Nicholas Goth-Errington (SWE) 11-6, 11-1, 11-3
 
1st round:
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA) bye
Luca Zatti (SUI) bt Rasmus Rud Gyde (DEN) 11-4, 11-7, 11-7
Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt Santos Goncalo (POR) 11-4, 11-4, 11-2
[9/16] Vojtech Ryba (CZE) bt Georgios Maris (GRE) 11-1, 11-3, 11-1
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) bt Tom Schreurs (NED) 11-7, 11-5, 11-5
Loïc Hennard (GER) bt Samuli Niskala (FIN) 12-10, 11-9, 14-12
Sam Buckley (IRL) bt Guilherme Prata (POR) w/o
[5/8] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt Adrien Douillard (FRA) 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9
[5/8] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Rasmus Sirkiä (FIN) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5
Filip Krüeger (SWE) bt Carlos Pereira da Silva (POR) w/o
Scott Gillanders (IRL) bt Pablo Quintana Estevez (ESP) 12-10, 11-9, 11-3
[9/16] Rohan Mandil (FRA) bt Jan Siegle (GER) 15-13, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6
[9/16] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bt Sebastian Pedersen (DEN) 11-4, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4
Aidan O'Brien (IRL) bt Matous Sochurek (CZE) 11-7, 12-10, 11-9
Erik Jakobsson (SWE) bt Mateusz Osojca (POL) 11-5, 11-8, 11-5
[3/4] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt Tiago Leite (POR) 11-7, 11-1, 11-5
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt Bruno Gomes (POR) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Nils Roesch (SUI) bt Daniel Christopher (WAL) 9-11, 11-4, 11-1, 14-12
Thijs Roukens (NED) bt Andreas Zervos (GRE) 11-3, 11-0, 11-0
[9/16] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Fritiof Jacobsson (SWE) 11-3, 11-4, 11-8
[9/16] Tobias Weggen (GER) bt Todd Gowdy (IRL) 11-3, 11-8, 11-2
Magnus Laursen (DEN) bt Leonardo Durães (POR) 11-2, 11-3, 11-0
Maksymilian Wielgus (POL) bt Miguel Duarte (LUX) 11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7
[5/8] Tom Walsh (ENG) bt Joel Jalovaara (FIN) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6
[5/8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt Alexandre Dubarry (FRA) 11-3, 7-11, 11-7, 11-2
Frank Goossens (NED) bt Johan Wickman (DEN) 11-3, 11-8, 12-10
Conor Moran (IRL) bt Simão Neves (POR) 11-3, 11-2, 11-9
[9/16] Oisin Dunne (IRL) bt Jordan Williams (WAL) 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
[9/16] Adam Corcoran (ENG) bt Elias Korhonen (FIN) 11-2, 11-3, 11-6
Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Filip Jarota (POL) 11-8, 11-3, 11-5
Nicholas Goth-Errington (SWE) bt Jorge Monteiro (POR) 21-19, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8
[2] Kyle Finch (ENG) bye