9:36 am
29 May 2017

Men's English Junior U19 Championship 2017, Edgbaston Priory, Birmingham, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 10 - 12 March 2017

Official event website

Final:
[2] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt [1] Kyle Finch (Hants) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7
 
Third place play-off:
[5/8] Tom Walsh (Sussex) bt [3/4] Adam Corcoran (Hants) 10-12, 12-10, 11-3, 13-15, 11-3
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Kyle Finch (Hants) bt [5/8] Tom Walsh (Sussex) 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8
[2] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt [3/4] Adam Corcoran (Hants) 11-6, 11-9, 1-11, 4-11, 12-10
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Kyle Finch (Hants) bt [5/8] Elliot Ridge (Yorks) 11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9
[5/8] Tom Walsh (Sussex) bt [3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) 12-10, 13-11, 7-11, 11-6
[3/4] Adam Corcoran (Hants) bt [5/8] Stuart MacGregor (Yorks) 5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-1, 11-1
[2] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt [5/8] Curtis Malik (Sussex) 11-7, 11-9, 11-3
 
2nd round:
[1] Kyle Finch (Hants) bt Nicholas Wall (Yorks) w/o
[5/8] Elliot Ridge (Yorks) bt Joshua Owen (Warwicks) 11-9, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5
[5/8] Tom Walsh (Sussex) bt Jordan Warne (Surrey) 11-2, 11-4, 11-6
[3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) bt Toby Harding (Avon) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
[3/4] Adam Corcoran (Hants) bt Michael Andrews (D & C) 11-3, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Stuart MacGregor (Yorks) bt Aaron Allpress (Essex) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6
[5/8] Curtis Malik (Sussex) bt Carlton Oldham (Lancs) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6
[2] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt James Hyatt (Middx) 11-3, 11-8, 11-9
 
1st round:
[1] Kyle Finch (Hants) bt Michael Mattimore (Northumbria) 11-7, 13-11, 11-6
Nicholas Wall (Yorks) bt Mark Richmond (Warwicks) 14-12, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5
Joshua Owen (Warwicks) bt Ben Merchant (Yorks) 11-8, 11-7, 11-4
[5/8] Elliot Ridge (Yorks) bt Alexander Engstrom (Middx) 11-4, 11-4, 11-7
[5/8] Tom Walsh (Sussex) bt Joseph Blackmur (Essex) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4
Jordan Warne (Surrey) bt Paul Broadberry (Surrey) 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Toby Harding (Avon) bt Joshua Attwell (Sussex) 11-4, 14-12, 6-11, 11-5
[3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) bt Yusef Forster (Yorks) 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2
[3/4] Adam Corcoran (Hants) bt Robert Thirst (Norfolk) 11-4, 11-2, 11-0
Michael Andrews (D & C) bt George Sawrey-Cookson (ENG) 11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4
Aaron Allpress (Essex) bt William Henden (Norfolk) 11-9, 11-3, 11-9
[5/8] Stuart MacGregor (Yorks) bt Lucas Hughes (ENG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
[5/8] Curtis Malik (Sussex) bt Odrahn Imlah (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-2
Carlton Oldham (Lancs) bt Hasnaat Farooqi (Herts) 12-10, 11-9, 13-15, 5-11, 12-10
James Hyatt (Middx) bt Cameron Haddow (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-6
[2] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt Kieran Heaphy (Notts) w/o