9:32 am
29 May 2017

Men's French Junior U19 Open 2017, WAM Club, Wambrechies, Lille, France

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 16 - 19 February 2017

Official event website

Final:
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt [5/8] Sanjay Jeeva (BEL) 11-9, 11-1, 6-11, 9-11, 11-4 (46m)
 
Third place play-off:
[2] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt [5/8] Liam Eason (WAL) 9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 (41m)
 
Semi-finals:
[5/8] Sanjay Jeeva (BEL) bt [5/8] Liam Eason (WAL) 13-11, 4-11, 10-12, 11-2, 11-6 (85m)
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt [2] Roman Allinckx (SUI) 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 (62m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[5/8] Sanjay Jeeva (BEL) bt [1] Elliott Morris-Devred (WAL) 11-8, 11-6, 16-14 (41m)
[5/8] Liam Eason (WAL) bt [3/4] Rohan Mandil (FRA) 11-9, 11-1, 11-7 (32m)
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt Vikas Mehra (IND) 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 (70m)
[2] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Edwin Clain (FRA) 11-9, 14-12, 7-11, 11-9 (57m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Elliott Morris-Devred (WAL) bt Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
[5/8] Sanjay Jeeva (BEL) bt Romain Bouger (FRA) 11-5, 12-10, 11-4
[5/8] Liam Eason (WAL) bt James Wyatt (ENG) 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4
[3/4] Rohan Mandil (FRA) bt Cedric de Vos (BEL) 11-5, 11-0, 11-4
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt Filip Krüeger (SWE) 11-8, 12-10, 11-6
Vikas Mehra (IND) bt Alexandre Dubarry (FRA) 10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6
Edwin Clain (FRA) bt [5/8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-9, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7
[2] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Frank Goossens (NED) 11-7, 11-6, 11-5
 
1st round:
[1] Elliott Morris-Devred (WAL) bt [Q] Valentin Alberti (FRA) 11-9, 11-6, 11-3
Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt Sven Stettler (SUI) 11-5, 12-10, 11-6
Romain Bouger (FRA) bt Curtis Malik (ENG) 3-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-2
[5/8] Sanjay Jeeva (BEL) bt [Q] Nicholas Goth-Errington (SWE) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
[5/8] Liam Eason (WAL) bt Adrien Douillard (FRA) 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5
James Wyatt (ENG) bt Owais Rasheed (PAK) 11-1, 11-5, 11-2
Cedric de Vos (BEL) bt Saad Kunwer (PAK) 12-10, 11-6, 11-9
[3/4] Rohan Mandil (FRA) bt [Q] Alban Rudelle (FRA) 11-3, 11-5, 13-15, 11-5
[3/4] David Zeman (CZE) bt [Q] Victor Brygo (FRA) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7
Filip Krüeger (SWE) bt Guillaume Ducos (FRA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Vikas Mehra (IND) bt Ryan Kelly (IRL) 11-7, 11-5, 12-10
Alexandre Dubarry (FRA) bt [5/8] Thijs Roukens (NED) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5
[5/8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt Sikander Khan (PAK) w/o
Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Daniel Christopher (WAL) 11-9, 11-5, 11-8
Frank Goossens (NED) bt Aran Edwards (WAL) 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5
[2] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt [Q] Romain Bastian (FRA) 11-3, 11-6, 11-4
 
Qualifying finals:
Nicholas Goth-Errington (SWE) bt Alexis Gadrat (FRA) 11-4, 13-11, 11-5
Alban Rudelle (FRA) bt Quentin Leclerc (FRA) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
Valentin Alberti (FRA) bt Jacob Coxon (ENG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-4
Romain Bastian (FRA) bt Flavio Polese (BEL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
Victor Brygo (FRA) bt Arnaud Masset (LUX) 11-1, 12-10, 12-10