9:23 pm
15 Oct 2018

$10,000 Men's Toulouse Open 2017, Squash et Form, Blagnac, Toulouse, France

Actions:    Show history

PSA M10, 24 - 29 January 2017

Official event website

Final:
[4] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [3] Kristian Frost (DEN) 11-9, 11-8, 11-4 (39m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [8] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5 (114m)
[4] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [Q] Patrick Rooney (ENG) 16-14, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4 (64m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[8] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [1] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8 (82m)
[3] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [5] Geoffrey Demont (FRA) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (41m)
[4] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Baptiste Masotti (FRA) 11-8, 11-4, 13-11 (51m)
[Q] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt [2] Jens Schoor (GER) 11-7, 11-3, 5-11, 11-9 (45m)
 
1st round:
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt Tom Ford (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (28m)
[8] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [WC] Victor Crouin (FRA) 7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 (57m)
[5] Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt [Q] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9 (48m)
[3] Kristian Frost (DEN) bt [Q] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (42m)
[4] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [Q] Martin Svec (CZE) 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8 (50m)
Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt [7] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 9-11, 11-9, 10-12, 15-13, 11-7 (54m)
[Q] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt [6] Evan Williams (NZL) 8-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 (75m)
[2] Jens Schoor (GER) bt Edmon Lopez (ESP) 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3 (60m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Benjamin Aubert (FRA) 11-8, 12-10, 2-11, 11-6 (58m)
Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt S├ębastien Bonmalais (FRA) 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 12-10 (54m)
Martin Svec (CZE) bt Tristan Eysele (RSA) 11-9, 4-11, 11-4, 11-1 (35m)
Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt Emyr Evans (WAL) 11-9, 11-7, 11-6 (37m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 12-10, 11-3, 11-8 (35m)
Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-5, 4-11, 2-11, 11-2, 11-8 (65m)
S├ębastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Sean Conroy (IRL) 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (45m)
Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt Sylvain Saladini (FRA) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4 (25m)
Martin Svec (CZE) bt Sebastien Faye (FRA) 11-3, 11-4, 11-1 (20m)
Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Magued Wassef (EGY) 11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
Emyr Evans (WAL) bt Brian Byrne (IRL) 11-4, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6 (62m)
Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt James Peach (ENG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (37m)