3:21 am
28 Feb 2017

Women's Blowers Jewellers British National Championship 2017, National Squash Centre, Manchester, England

Actions:    Show history

7 - 12 February 2017

Official event website

Final:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [3/4] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) 11-5, 12-10, 11-9 (42m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [3/4] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) 7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (46m)
[3/4] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) bt [2] Alison Waters (Middx) 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 (46m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [5/8] Fiona Moverley (Yorks) 9-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-3 (32m)
[3/4] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [5/8] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 (28m)
[3/4] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) bt [5/8] Victoria Lust (Beds) 13-11, 6-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8 (54m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [5/8] Tesni Evans (Wales) 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 5-11, 11-9 (75m)
 
1st round:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt Deon Saffery (Wales) 11-2, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
[5/8] Fiona Moverley (Yorks) bt [Q] Lily Taylor (Leics) 8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 16-14 (39m)
[5/8] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) bt Millie Tomlinson (Derbyshire) 11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7 (62m)
[3/4] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [Q] Victoria Temple-Murray (Devon) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (23m)
[3/4] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) bt [Q] Julianne Courtice (Glos) 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 (24m)
[5/8] Victoria Lust (Beds) bt Sarah Campion (Cheshire) 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (39m)
[5/8] Tesni Evans (Wales) bt Alison Thomson (Middx) 11-5, 11-2, 11-2 (26m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [Q] Kace Bartley (Surrey) 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 (20m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Kace Bartley (Surrey) bt Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) w/o
Victoria Temple-Murray (Devon) bt Alicia Mead (Warwicks) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (22m)
Lily Taylor (Leics) bt Elspeth Young (Scotland) 11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5 (27m)
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bt Katie Wells (Lincs) 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 (17m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) bye
Kace Bartley (Surrey) bt Samantha Ward (Northumbria) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
Alicia Mead (Warwicks) bt Lisa Aitken (Yorks) w/o
Victoria Temple-Murray (Devon) bt Robyn Hodgson (Scotland) 11-4, 13-11, 11-4 (25m)
Lily Taylor (Leics) bt Katriona Allen (Scotland) 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 (18m)
Elspeth Young (Scotland) bt Mari Taylor (Leics) w/o
Katie Wells (Lincs) bt Elise Lazarus (Essex) w/o
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bye