2:45 am
21 Aug 2017

Men's British Junior U15 Open 2017, Sheffield, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 2 - 6 January 2017

Official event website

Final:
[1] Yehia Elnawasany (EGY) bt [5/8] Duncan Lee (MAS) 11-9, 11-3, 11-5 (29m)
 
Third place play-off:
[3/4] Sam Todd (ENG) bt [9/16] Abdelrahman Dweek (CAN) 11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 (30m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Yehia Elnawasany (EGY) bt [3/4] Sam Todd (ENG) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (24m)
[5/8] Duncan Lee (MAS) bt [9/16] Abdelrahman Dweek (CAN) 4-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6 (42m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Yehia Elnawasany (EGY) bt [5/8] Ibrahim Mohamed Ibrahim (EGY) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (22m)
[3/4] Sam Todd (ENG) bt [9/16] Thomas Rosini (USA) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (23m)
[9/16] Abdelrahman Dweek (CAN) bt Dana Santry (USA) 11-7, 11-3, 11-5 (24m)
[5/8] Duncan Lee (MAS) bt [2] Karim Abelalim Elbarbary (EGY) 10-12, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9 (46m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Yehia Elnawasany (EGY) bt [9/16] Adam Goad (ENG) 11-8, 11-3, 11-2 (23m)
[5/8] Ibrahim Mohamed Ibrahim (EGY) bt Myles Mcintyre (FRA) 13-11, 11-5, 11-8 (36m)
[9/16] Thomas Rosini (USA) bt [5/8] Marwan Elborolossy (EGY) 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3 (37m)
[3/4] Sam Todd (ENG) bt [9/16] Andrew Barr (USA) 11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (26m)
[9/16] Abdelrahman Dweek (CAN) bt [3/4] Muhammad Amir Amirul Azhar (MAS) 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 (51m)
Dana Santry (USA) bt [9/16] Joshua Perkins (ENG) 11-8, 16-14, 8-11, 12-10 (46m)
[5/8] Duncan Lee (MAS) bt [9/16] Ahmed Said Sobhy (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 11-4 (34m)
[2] Karim Abelalim Elbarbary (EGY) bt Salaheldin Eltorgman (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9 (30m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Yehia Elnawasany (EGY) bt Joshua Morris (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 (16m)
[9/16] Adam Goad (ENG) bt Oliver Green (ENG) 3/0
Myles Mcintyre (FRA) bt [9/16] Ethan Eyles (AUS) 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4 (48m)
[5/8] Ibrahim Mohamed Ibrahim (EGY) bt Dylan Deverill (CAN) 11-0, 11-6, 11-9 (20m)
[5/8] Marwan Elborolossy (EGY) bt Augusto Ortigosa Perez (ESP) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9 (46m)
[9/16] Thomas Rosini (USA) bt Harry Little (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (19m)
[9/16] Andrew Barr (USA) bt Alex Moncada (MEX) 11-3, 11-8, 11-13, 11-5 (38m)
[3/4] Sam Todd (ENG) bt Alhassan Khalil (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 11-5
[3/4] Muhammad Amir Amirul Azhar (MAS) bt Miguel Mathis (SUI) 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)
[9/16] Abdelrahman Dweek (CAN) bt Liam Jinks (CAN) 11-0, 11-6, 11-5 (17m)
[9/16] Joshua Perkins (ENG) bt Shreemann Raghavan (IND) 10-12, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6 (39m)
Dana Santry (USA) bt [5/8] Ishant Shah (MAS) 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 (23m)
[5/8] Duncan Lee (MAS) bt Marek Panacek (CZE) 8-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-6 (35m)
[9/16] Ahmed Said Sobhy (EGY) bt Toufik Mekhalfi (FRA) 15-13, 8-11, 13-11, 11-7 (29m)
Salaheldin Eltorgman (CAN) bt Ben Smith (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10 (34m)
[2] Karim Abelalim Elbarbary (EGY) bt Conner Stoltz (USA) 8-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-4 (27m)
 
1st round:
[1] Yehia Elnawasany (EGY) bt Jack Walmsley (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 (15m)
Joshua Morris (ENG) bt Thimi Christiaens (BEL) 11-2, 8-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4 (40m)
Oliver Green (ENG) bt Kian Howard (ENG) 9-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-3 (33m)
[9/16] Adam Goad (ENG) bt Sebastiaan Hofman (NED) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (19m)
[9/16] Ethan Eyles (AUS) bt Tim Roesch (SUI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (21m)
Myles Mcintyre (FRA) bt Tate Harms (WAL) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (17m)
Dylan Deverill (CAN) bt Matthew Thompson (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-8 (25m)
[5/8] Ibrahim Mohamed Ibrahim (EGY) bt John Thompson (Jnr) (ENG) 11-2, 11-0, 11-3 (13m)
[5/8] Marwan Elborolossy (EGY) bt Sean White (IRL) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 (11m)
Augusto Ortigosa Perez (ESP) bt Zan Farooqi (ENG) 11-1, 11-7, 11-7 (17m)
Harry Little (ENG) bt Jamie Carmichael (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7 (30m)
[9/16] Thomas Rosini (USA) bt Laurence Cull (ENG) 11-1, 11-3, 11-3 (20m)
[9/16] Andrew Barr (USA) bt Joseph Broadley (ENG) 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9
Alex Moncada (MEX) bt Tymour Saba (ENG) 11-6, 13-11, 11-3 (22m)
Alhassan Khalil (ENG) bt Amin Khan (CAN) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (20m)
[3/4] Sam Todd (ENG) bt Jáchym Mraček (CZE) 11-8, 11-2, 11-4 (16m)
[3/4] Muhammad Amir Amirul Azhar (MAS) bt Adrian Gracia Garcia (ESP) 11-0, 11-1, 11-1 (17m)
Miguel Mathis (SUI) bt Kajetan Lipski (POL) w/o
Liam Jinks (CAN) bt Yannick Mahieu (BEL) 11-5, 11-7, 11-1 (25m)
[9/16] Abdelrahman Dweek (CAN) bt Luca Campbell-Wynter (ENG) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 (13m)
[9/16] Joshua Perkins (ENG) bt Pieter de Loos (NED) 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7 (34m)
Shreemann Raghavan (IND) bt Gregory Malsang (FRA) 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (23m)
Dana Santry (USA) bt Harry Robson (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (13m)
[5/8] Ishant Shah (MAS) bt Lewis Harding (ENG) 11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 11-6 (29m)
[5/8] Duncan Lee (MAS) bt Franklyn Smith (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-2 (18m)
Marek Panacek (CZE) bt Muhammed Azhan Khan (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (21m)
Toufik Mekhalfi (FRA) bt Abdul Hadi Khan (ENG) 11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6 (30m)
[9/16] Ahmed Said Sobhy (EGY) bt Egebey Sesli (TUR) 11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (18m)
Salaheldin Eltorgman (CAN) bt [9/16] Neel Joshi (IND) 11-6, 10-12, 13-11, 7-11, 11-9 (55m)
Ben Smith (ENG) bt Karim Farrag (CZE) 11-0, 11-6, 13-11 (19m)
Conner Stoltz (USA) bt Jack Bloomfield (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 (21m)
[2] Karim Abelalim Elbarbary (EGY) bt Kristián Mraček (CZE) 11-3, 11-1, 11-5 (16m)