8:04 pm
20 Sep 2017

$5,000 Men's ASB Prague Classic 2016, Sportovni Areal Hamr, Prague, Czech Republic

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 1 - 4 December 2016

Final:
[1] Carlos Cornes Ribadas (ESP) bt [2] Evan Williams (NZL) 11-4, 13-11, 11-8 (38m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Carlos Cornes Ribadas (ESP) bt [5] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (22m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [4] Martin Svec (CZE) 11-9, 11-1, 8-11, 11-7 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Carlos Cornes Ribadas (ESP) bt [7] Emyr Evans (WAL) 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10 (43m)
[5] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt [3] Lance Beddoes (NZL) 13-15, 13-11, 4-11, 13-11, 11-8 (63m)
[4] Martin Svec (CZE) bt Kyle Finch (ENG) 11-9, 4-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8 (63m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [8] Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-3, 11-7, 11-6 (25m)
 
1st round:
[1] Carlos Cornes Ribadas (ESP) bt [Q] Petr Martin (CZE) 11-4, 11-7, 15-13 (28m)
[7] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [Q] Jan Ryba (CZE) 11-8, 11-4, 11-2 (33m)
[5] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt [WC] David Zeman (CZE) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (23m)
[3] Lance Beddoes (NZL) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 (34m)
[4] Martin Svec (CZE) bt [Q] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) 11-4, 10-12, 11-4, 12-10 (48m)
Kyle Finch (ENG) bt [6] Connor Sheen (ENG) 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 (29m)
[8] Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt Jakob Dirnberger (AUT) 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5 (38m)
[2] Evan Williams (NZL) bt [Q] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 11-8, 11-8, 11-2 (21m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Viktor Byrtus (CZE) 12-10, 11-6, 11-9 (32m)
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Matous Sochurek (CZE) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (15m)
Petr Martin (CZE) bt Charalampos Leontarakis (GRE) 11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (19m)
Jan Ryba (CZE) bt Lewis Doughty (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-7 (30m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Marek Koutnik (CZE) 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (20m)
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Vojtech Ryba (CZE) 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (22m)
Matous Sochurek (CZE) bt Benjamin Bergel (CZE) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6 (23m)
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) bt Filip Kocárek (CZE) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (20m)
Charalampos Leontarakis (GRE) bt Dominik Dubsky (CZE) 11-8, 11-3, 11-7 (22m)
Petr Martin (CZE) bt Jakub Solnicky (CZE) 11-8, 14-12, 11-7 (42m)
Lewis Doughty (ENG) bt Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 (26m)
Jan Ryba (CZE) bt Matej Hrnčiřík (SVK) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (39m)