4:45 am
25 Apr 2017

$100,000 Men's Channel VAS St George's Hill Classic 2016, St George's Hill Lawn Tennis Club, Weybridge, Surrey, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA M100, 6 - 12 December 2016

Official event website

Final:
[Q] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [5] Tarek Momen (EGY) 11-7, 13-11, 11-4 (57m)
 
Semi-finals:
[Q] Paul Coll (NZL) bt Daryl Selby (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 4-11, 11-5 (59m)
[5] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [6] James Willstrop (ENG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (55m)
 
Quarter-finals:
Daryl Selby (ENG) bt Saurav Ghosal (IND) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (45m)
[Q] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [4] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6 (102m)
[5] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [3] Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) 12-10, 11-5, 11-8 (45m)
[6] James Willstrop (ENG) bt [Q] Stephen Coppinger (RSA) 6-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (59m)
 
1st round:
Daryl Selby (ENG) bt [1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (EGY) 13-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (89m)
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [7] Borja Golan (ESP) 11-5, 11-7, 10-12, 11-8 (64m)
[Q] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [8] Max Lee (HKG) 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-4 (75m)
[4] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt [Q] Gregoire Marche (FRA) 11-8, 12-10, 11-9 (42m)
[3] Marwan Elshorbagy (EGY) bt Chris Simpson (ENG) 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (64m)
[5] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [WC] Joe Lee (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4 (64m)
[6] James Willstrop (ENG) bt [Q] Nicolas Müller (SUI) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (43m)
[Q] Stephen Coppinger (RSA) bt [2] Omar Mosaad (EGY) 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-3 (77m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Stephen Coppinger (RSA) bt Nathan Lake (ENG) 5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4 (50m)
Paul Coll (NZL) bt Lucas Serme (FRA) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 (59m)
Nicolas Müller (SUI) bt Charles Sharpes (ENG) 4-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (41m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Adrian Waller (ENG) 11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-3 (59m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Stephen Coppinger (RSA) bt Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT) 12-10, 5-11, 11-0, 11-7 (40m)
Nathan Lake (ENG) bt Alan Clyne (SCO) 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3 (66m)
Lucas Serme (FRA) bt Matthew Broadberry (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 (33m)
Paul Coll (NZL) bt Henrik Mustonen (FIN) 11-4, 11-9, 11-2 (30m)
Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt Tom Richards (ENG) 11-5, 11-6 ret. (16m)
Nicolas Müller (SUI) bt Tristan Eysele (RSA) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)
Adrian Waller (ENG) bt Joel Makin (WAL) 6-11, 11-0, 11-8, 11-6 (53m)
Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Declan James (ENG) 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (37m)