7:32 pm
21 Nov 2017

$15,000 Men's NASH Cup 2016, London Squash & Fitness, London, Ontario, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA M15, 19 - 24 September 2016

Official event website

Final:
[2] Declan James (ENG) bt [1] Diego Elias (PER) 11-9, 11-5, 2-11, 6-11, 11-6 (90m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Diego Elias (PER) bt [4] Olli Tuominen (FIN) 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7 (54m)
[2] Declan James (ENG) bt [5] Ben Coleman (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-2 (56m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Diego Elias (PER) bt [7] Andrew Schnell (CAN) 11-6, 9-4 ret. (23m)
[4] Olli Tuominen (FIN) bt [6] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) 11-8, 19-17, 11-2 (46m)
[5] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt [Q] Douglas Kempsell (SCO) 12-10, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (82m)
[2] Declan James (ENG) bt Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (73m)
 
1st round:
[1] Diego Elias (PER) bt [Q] Michael McCue (CAN) 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (45m)
[7] Andrew Schnell (CAN) bt [WC] Cameron Seth (CAN) 8-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 (37m)
[6] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bt [Q] Ashley Davies (ENG) 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 14-12 (54m)
[4] Olli Tuominen (FIN) bt [Q] Anthony Graham (ENG) 11-5, 11-5, 14-12 (43m)
[Q] Douglas Kempsell (SCO) bt [3] Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT) 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 (57m)
[5] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt Shawn Delierre (CAN) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (60m)
Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [8] Jens Schoor (GER) 8-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-9 (53m)
[2] Declan James (ENG) bt Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (56m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Ashley Davies (ENG) bt Christophe Andre (FRA) 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (74m)
Anthony Graham (ENG) bt Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) 12-10, 11-2, 11-3 (30m)
Douglas Kempsell (SCO) bt Cameron Stafford (CAY) 11-9, 11-8, 11-3 (28m)
Michael McCue (CAN) bt David Baillargeon (CAN) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (36m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Christophe Andre (FRA) bt Thomas King (CAN) 11-0, 11-3, 11-4 (16m)
Ashley Davies (ENG) bt Elliot Selby (ENG) 11-5, 16-14, 11-2 (33m)
Anthony Graham (ENG) bt David Mill (CAN) 13-11, 11-5, 11-6 (33m)
Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Micah Franklin (BER) 11-9, 10-12, 4-11, 11-2, 11-7 (52m)
Douglas Kempsell (SCO) bt Sam Gould (USA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (24m)
Cameron Stafford (CAY) bt Stefan Houbtchev (CAN) 11-2, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3 (23m)
David Baillargeon (CAN) bt Kale Wilson (TRI) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (23m)
Michael McCue (CAN) bt Diego Gobbi (BRA) 11-1, 11-9, 11-6 (33m)