10:20 am
12 Dec 2017

Women's British National Championship 2016, National Squash Centre, Manchester, England

Actions:    Show history

9 - 14 February 2016

Official event website

Final:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [2] Alison Waters (Middx) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 (24m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [7] Tesni Evans (Wales) 11-4, 11-2, 11-3 (30m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [4] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) 13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9 (56m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [6] Victoria Lust (Beds) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 (30m)
[7] Tesni Evans (Wales) bt Fiona Moverley (Yorks) 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10 (58m)
[4] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) bt [8] Sarah Campion (Cheshire) 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (37m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [5] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (33m)
 
1st round:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [Q] Georgina Kennedy (Kent) 11-3, 11-2, 11-6 (23m)
[6] Victoria Lust (Beds) bt [Q] Alison Thomson (Middx) 11-5, 11-2, 11-9 (29m)
Fiona Moverley (Yorks) bt [3] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) 5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 (40m)
[7] Tesni Evans (Wales) bt Millie Tomlinson (Derbyshire) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (37m)
[8] Sarah Campion (Cheshire) bt [Q] Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 (23m)
[4] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) bt Leonie Holt (Warwicks) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (22m)
[5] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [Q] Julianne Courtice (Glos) 11-7, 11-7, 11-2 (29m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt Deon Saffery (Wales) 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 (43m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bt Kirsty West (Cheshire) 11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 (26m)
Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) bt Hannah Davies (Wales) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (19m)
Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bt Mari Taylor (Leics) 11-5, 11-5, 9-5 ret. (20m)
Alison Thomson (Middx) bt Lucy Turmel (Suffolk) 12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5 (40m)
 
2nd qualifying round:
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bt Olivia Howell (Avon) 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 (29m)
Kirsty West (Cheshire) bt Roxanna Keshavarz (Staffs) 11-7, 13-11, 11-8 (22m)
Hannah Davies (Wales) bt Chloe Marshall (Warwicks) 11-7, 11-1, 11-2 (16m)
Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) bt Hannah Shipley (Yorks) 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (17m)
Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bt Kirsty Lobban (Scotland) 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 (18m)
Mari Taylor (Leics) bt Elspeth Young (Scotland) 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 (22m)
Lucy Turmel (Suffolk) bt Alicia Mead (Warwicks) 11-13, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 (51m)
Alison Thomson (Middx) bt Jessica Davis (Cheshire) 11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11, 11-7 (70m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bye
Olivia Howell (Avon) bt Shayne Baillie (Surrey) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (17m)
Roxanna Keshavarz (Staffs) bye
Kirsty West (Cheshire) bye
Chloe Marshall (Warwicks) bye
Hannah Davies (Wales) bye
Hannah Shipley (Yorks) bye
Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) bye
Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bye
Kirsty Lobban (Scotland) bt Grace Gear (Herts) 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6 (33m)
Elspeth Young (Scotland) bye
Mari Taylor (Leics) bye
Alicia Mead (Warwicks) bye
Lucy Turmel (Suffolk) bye
Jessica Davis (Cheshire) bt Claire Gadsby (Scotland) 14-12, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 (35m)
Alison Thomson (Middx) bye