6:27 am
23 Aug 2017

Women's Tecnifibre British Junior U17 Open 2016, Sheffield, England

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 2 - 6 January 2016

Official event website

Final:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [3/4] Rowan Reda Araby (EGY) 4-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 (49m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [5/8] Hana Moataz (EGY) 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3 (50m)
[3/4] Rowan Reda Araby (EGY) bt [2] Amina Yousry (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 (48m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (35m)
[5/8] Hana Moataz (EGY) bt [9/16] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 11-2, 4-11, 11-8, 11-3 (28m)
[3/4] Rowan Reda Araby (EGY) bt [5/8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 (22m)
[2] Amina Yousry (EGY) bt Cheng Nga Ching (HKG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-8 (19m)
 
3rd round:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Grace Doyle (USA) 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (23m)
[5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (22m)
[9/16] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt [3/4] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (37m)
[5/8] Hana Moataz (EGY) bt Madeleine Chai (USA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (20m)
[5/8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt Cameron Munn (USA) 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 12-10 (47m)
[3/4] Rowan Reda Araby (EGY) bt [9/16] Saskia Beinhard (GER) 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 (16m)
Cheng Nga Ching (HKG) bt Karina Tyma (ENG) 11-3, 11-0, 8-11, 11-4 (31m)
[2] Amina Yousry (EGY) bt [9/16] Lui Hiu Lam (HKG) 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 (18m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt Marion Romba (FRA) 11-4, 11-2, 11-1 (12m)
[9/16] Grace Doyle (USA) bt Ellen Cooper (ENG) 11-9, 2-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3 (45m)
[5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt Hannah Craig (IRL) 11-7, 11-9, 11-5 (27m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bt [9/16] Elise Lazarus (ENG) 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 (21m)
[3/4] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Laura Neill (ENG) 11-4, 11-0, 11-7 (20m)
[9/16] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt Amy Jones (ENG) 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (43m)
[5/8] Hana Moataz (EGY) bt Michaela Cepova (CZE) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (16m)
Madeleine Chai (USA) bt [9/16] Akanksha Salunkhe (IND) 11-13, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (29m)
Cameron Munn (USA) bt [9/16] Fanny Segers (FRA) 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (23m)
[5/8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bt Carys Jones (ENG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (17m)
[9/16] Saskia Beinhard (GER) bt Emily Rose (USA) 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 (34m)
[3/4] Rowan Reda Araby (EGY) bt Ashita Bhengra (IND) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (20m)
Karina Tyma (ENG) bt [9/16] Haley Scott (USA) 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 (40m)
Cheng Nga Ching (HKG) bt [5/8] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) w/o
[9/16] Lui Hiu Lam (HKG) bt Kristýna Fialová (CZE) 11-2, 11-3, 11-3 (15m)
[2] Amina Yousry (EGY) bt Gabriella Mawson (ENG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-7 (16m)
 
1st round:
Marion Romba (FRA) bt Rawan Elkalaawy (ENG) w/o
Ellen Cooper (ENG) bt Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SIN) 12-10, 12-10, 11-4 (29m)
Hannah Craig (IRL) bt Emma Gill (ENG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 (15m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bt Emma Campion (ENG) 11-5, 11-1, 9-11, 11-2 (24m)
Laura Neill (ENG) bt Ciara Richards (WAL) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (20m)
Amy Jones (ENG) bt Sophie O'Rourke (IRL) 11-1, 11-7, 11-9 (28m)
Michaela Cepova (CZE) bt Lucy Soulby (ENG) 11-4, 11-9, 11-9 (25m)
Madeleine Chai (USA) bt Eve Driver (ENG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (27m)
Cameron Munn (USA) bt Charlotte Jagger (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (24m)
Carys Jones (ENG) bt Nur Syazreen Atiqah Shamsul Bahry (MAS) w/o
Emily Rose (USA) bt Josie Barker (ENG) 6-11, 11-4, 11-5, 10-12, 11-2 (35m)
Ashita Bhengra (IND) bt Poppie Jaram (ENG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (18m)
Cheng Nga Ching (HKG) bt Emily Westall (ENG) 11-5, 11-1, 11-7 (16m)
Kristýna Fialová (CZE) bt Amie Comer (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (14m)
Gabriella Mawson (ENG) bt Sarah Lüdin (SUI) 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 (22m)