Men's French Junior U19 Open 2013, Wam Club, Lille, France

Junior, 21-24 February 2013

Final:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [5/8] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) 11-7, 11-8, 13-11
[5/8] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt [2] Angus Gillams (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 0-11, 11-7
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [9/16] Robin Gadola (SUI) 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
[5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt [3/4] Claudio Pinto (POR) 11-13, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5
[5/8] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt [3/4] Ashley Davies (ENG) 14-12, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7
[2] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt Bradley Smith (ENG) 15-13, 12-10, 11-7
 
3rd round:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [9/16] Michael Babra (SWE) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7
[9/16] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt [5/8] Joel Makin (WAL) 16-14, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5
[5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt [9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-7, 11-7, 11-6
[3/4] Claudio Pinto (POR) bt Mykhalo Sorochev (UKR) 11-6, 11-9, 11-6
[3/4] Ashley Davies (ENG) bt [9/16] Tiago Goriely (BEL) 8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8
[5/8] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt [9/16] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) 11-8, 12-10, 11-5
Bradley Smith (ENG) bt [9/16] Alex Noakes (ENG) 11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8
[2] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt Remo Handl (SUI) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4
 
2nd round:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt Petr Zatrepalek (CZE) 11-7, 11-9, 11-4
[9/16] Michael Babra (SWE) bt Valentin Rudelle (FRA) 12-10, 11-4, 12-10
[9/16] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt Gavan Hitchenor (ENG) 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-9
[5/8] Joel Makin (WAL) bt Jack Turney (ENG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6
[5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt Joshua Masters (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 15-13
[9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) bt Paul Barnouin (FRA) 11-5, 11-6, 11-2
Mykhalo Sorochev (UKR) bt [9/16] Thomas Grosjean (FRA) 11-7, 11-5, 11-9
[3/4] Claudio Pinto (POR) bt Tim Arthur (ENG) 11-4, 11-0, 11-3
[3/4] Ashley Davies (ENG) bt Pascal Valois (FRA) 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8
[9/16] Tiago Goriely (BEL) bt Gergo Schlosser (SUI) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5
[9/16] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bt Silvio Soom (SUI) 13-11, 11-3, 11-4
[5/8] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Jeremie Aissaoui (FRA) 11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7
Bradley Smith (ENG) bt [5/8] Lyell Fuller (ENG) 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8
[9/16] Alex Noakes (ENG) bt Paul Pic (FRA) 11-8, 12-10, 11-6
Remo Handl (SUI) bt [9/16] Chris van der Salm (NZL) 11-7, 14-12, 10-12, 11-9
[2] Angus Gillams (ENG) bt Thibault Perez (FRA) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
 
1st round:
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG) bye
Petr Zatrepalek (CZE) bt Joost Biezeno (NED) 9-11, 11-2, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4
Valentin Rudelle (FRA) bye
[9/16] Michael Babra (SWE) bye
[9/16] Robin Gadola (SUI) bye
Gavan Hitchenor (ENG) bt Niels van Leeuwen (NED) 11-4, 11-1, 12-10
Jack Turney (ENG) bt Marc Bouger (FRA) 11-4, 11-1, 11-7
[5/8] Joel Makin (WAL) bye
[5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bye
Joshua Masters (ENG) bt Abdul Rahman Al-Turki (KSA) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3
Paul Barnouin (FRA) bye
[9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) bye
[9/16] Thomas Grosjean (FRA) bye
Mykhalo Sorochev (UKR) bye
Tim Arthur (ENG) bt Sebastian Wiesner (SUI) 12-10, 11-3, 11-1
[3/4] Claudio Pinto (POR) bye
[3/4] Ashley Davies (ENG) bye
Pascal Valois (FRA) bt Daniel Bergin (WAL) 11-1, 11-5, 11-8
Gergo Schlosser (SUI) bye
[9/16] Tiago Goriely (BEL) bye
[9/16] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bye
Silvio Soom (SUI) bye
Jeremie Aissaoui (FRA) bt Oliver Turner (ENG) 10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 12-10
[5/8] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bye
[5/8] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bye
Bradley Smith (ENG) bt Jules Canada (FRA) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
Paul Pic (FRA) bt Nick Kuys (NED) 11-1, 11-9, 11-5
[9/16] Alex Noakes (ENG) bye
[9/16] Chris van der Salm (NZL) bye
Remo Handl (SUI) bye
Thibault Perez (FRA) bt Stefan Welters (NED) 11-5, 16-14, 11-6
[2] Angus Gillams (ENG) bye