Men's FantasySquash Nottingham Open 2013, Nottingham SRC, Nottingham, England

BSPA, 8-10 February 2013

Final:
[1] Chris Simpson (GGY) bt [2] Shaun le Roux (RSA) 12-10, 5-11, 13-11, 11-7 (71m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Chris Simpson (GGY) bt [3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) 11-13, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 (57m)
[2] Shaun le Roux (RSA) bt [3/4] Andy Whipp (ENG) 11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7 (48m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Chris Simpson (GGY) bt Chris Fuller (ENG) 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 (74m)
[3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [5/8] Joel Hinds (ENG) 8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-5 (43m)
[3/4] Andy Whipp (ENG) bt [5/8] Declan James (ENG) 11-6, 7-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-6 (44m)
[2] Shaun le Roux (RSA) bt Nick Mulvey (ENG) 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 (28m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Chris Simpson (GGY) bt Rory Pennell (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9 (46m)
Chris Fuller (ENG) bt Alex Noakes (ENG) 11-1, 11-7, 11-3 (34m)
[5/8] Joel Hinds (ENG) bt James Simpson (ENG) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (27m)
[3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Ollie Holland (ENG) 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6 (42m)
[3/4] Andy Whipp (ENG) bt Alistair Gorrie (SCO) 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (33m)
[5/8] Declan James (ENG) bt Reuben Phillips (ENG) 14-16, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-6 (79m)
Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt [Q] Matthew Sidaway (ENG) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 (54m)
[2] Shaun le Roux (RSA) bt [Q] David Wardle (ENG) 12-10, 11-5, 11-4 (31m)
 
1st round:
[1] Chris Simpson (GGY) bt [Q] Chris Shinnie (SCO) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 (26m)
Rory Pennell (ENG) bt [Q] Phillip Bull (ENG) 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 11-9 (43m)
Chris Fuller (ENG) bt [Q] Clive Ewins (ENG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (32m)
Alex Noakes (ENG) bt [Q] Richard Underhill (ENG) 10-12, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3, 11-8 (84m)
[5/8] Joel Hinds (ENG) bt Jamie Mathews (ENG) 11-4, 11-0, 11-6 (17m)
James Simpson (ENG) bt William Rogers-Tizard (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (24m)
Ollie Holland (ENG) bt [Q] Anthony Brindle (GIB) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (27m)
[3/4] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt [Q] Tristan Eysele (ENG) 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 (21m)
[3/4] Andy Whipp (ENG) bt [Q] Scott Young (ENG) 11-5, 11-6, 12-10 (24m)
Alistair Gorrie (SCO) bt Josh Taylor (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (30m)
Reuben Phillips (ENG) bt Luke Parker (ENG) w/o
[5/8] Declan James (ENG) bt [Q] Charlie Johnson (ENG) 10-12, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 (38m)
[Q] Matthew Sidaway (ENG) bt [5/8] Scott Handley (ENG) 13-11, 11-9, 11-5 (39m)
Nick Mulvey (ENG) bt Stephen Wykes (ENG) 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 15-13 (35m)
[Q] David Wardle (ENG) bt Pablo Rawden (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9 (41m)
[2] Shaun le Roux (RSA) bt [Q] Oliver Mapp (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (19m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Chris Shinnie (SCO) bt George Parker (ENG) 7-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8 (52m)
Phillip Bull (ENG) bt Alex Noakes (ENG) 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (19m)
Clive Ewins (ENG) bt Nick Hargreaves (ENG) 11-3, 8-11, 11-3, 11-2 (38m)
Richard Underhill (ENG) bt Julian Tomlinson (ENG) 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9 (53m)
Tom Partington (ENG) bt Thoboki Mohohlo (RSA) w/o
Anthony Brindle (GIB) bt Luke Parker (ENG) 13-11, 15-13, 11-2 (41m)
Tristan Eysele (ENG) bt Jaimin Kalalya (KEN) 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 (18m)
Scott Young (ENG) bt Neal Brooker (ENG) 11-5, 13-11, 11-9 (37m)
Charlie Johnson (ENG) bt Daniel Soar (ENG) 11-5, 11-9, 10-12, 11-6 (38m)
Matthew Sidaway (ENG) bt Samuel Thomas Hodgkins (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (26m)
David Wardle (ENG) bt William Rogers-Tizard (ENG) 8-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 (42m)
Oliver Mapp (ENG) bt Tom Kirby (ENG) 11-5, 11-1, 14-12 (31m)