Women's British National Championship 2013, National Squash Centre, Manchester, England

11-17 February 2013

Final:
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 6-11, 13-11 (78m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [3/4] Madeline Perry (Ireland) 11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 8-11, 12-10 (79m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [3/4] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [5/8] Emma Beddoes (Warwicks) 15-17, 11-4, 11-2, 11-9 (66m)
[3/4] Madeline Perry (Ireland) bt Deon Saffery (Wales) 11-2, 11-4, 11-8 (25m)
[3/4] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) bt [5/8] Sarah Kippax (Cheshire) 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (31m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [5/8] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (32m)
 
1st round:
[1] Laura Massaro (Lancs) bt [Q] Leonie Holt (Warwicks) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (22m)
[5/8] Emma Beddoes (Warwicks) bt Lauren Selby (Essex) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 (28m)
[3/4] Madeline Perry (Ireland) bt Lisa Aitken (Yorks) 11-5, 11-3, 11-1 (24m)
Deon Saffery (Wales) bt [5/8] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 (43m)
[5/8] Sarah Kippax (Cheshire) bt Tesni Evans (Wales) 11-7, 3-0 ret. (18m)
[3/4] Jenny Duncalf (Yorks) bt [Q] Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Middx) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (28m)
[5/8] Sarah-Jane Perry (Warwicks) bt [Q] Carrie Ramsey (Yorks) 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (34m)
[2] Alison Waters (Middx) bt [Q] Nada Elkalaawy (Surrey) 11-3, 11-5, 11-1 (17m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Middx) bt Amina Helal (Lancs) 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (34m)
Carrie Ramsey (Yorks) bt Julianne Courtice (Glos) 11-5, 11-7, 11-1 (26m)
Leonie Holt (Warwicks) bt Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 14-12 (70m)
Nada Elkalaawy (Surrey) bt Lucy Townley (Cheshire) 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (24m)
 
2nd qualifying round:
Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Middx) bt Jessica Winder (Cumbria) 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (17m)
Amina Helal (Lancs) bt Jessica Davis (Cheshire) 11-6, 11-6, 11-1 (29m)
Carrie Ramsey (Yorks) bt Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) 11-2, 11-9, 11-8 (23m)
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bt Harriet Ingham (Surrey) 10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 11-6 (38m)
Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) bt Anna Kimberley (Essex) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (31m)
Leonie Holt (Warwicks) bt Kirsty West (Cheshire) 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8 (39m)
Nada Elkalaawy (Surrey) bt Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) 11-3, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7 (32m)
Lucy Townley (Cheshire) bt Victoria Bell (Cumbria) w/o
 
1st qualifying round:
Dominique Lloyd-Walter (Middx) bye
Jessica Winder (Cumbria) bt Eleanor Lake (Glos) 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (36m)
Amina Helal (Lancs) bye
Jessica Davis (Cheshire) bt Roxanna Keshavarz (Staffs) 11-7, 11-3, 11-3 (16m)
Carrie Ramsey (Yorks) bye
Rachael Chadwick (Cheshire) bt Samantha Ward (Northumbria) 14-12, 11-3, 13-11 (26m)
Julianne Courtice (Glos) bt Lily Taylor (Leics) 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10 (39m)
Harriet Ingham (Surrey) bt Laura Mylotte (Ireland) 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-4 (77m)
Anna Kimberley (Essex) bt Olivia Howell (Avon) 11-6, 10-12, 13-11, 11-9 (40m)
Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) bt Anna Openshaw-Blower (Cheshire) w/o
Kirsty West (Cheshire) bt Rhianne O'Donnell (Somerset) 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-4 (26m)
Leonie Holt (Warwicks) bye
Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) bt Chloe Harrison (Lancs) 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (18m)
Nada Elkalaawy (Surrey) bt Catherine Finlayson (Hants) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (23m)
Lucy Townley (Cheshire) bt Katrina Burrows (Merseyside) 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-13, 11-8 (44m)
Victoria Bell (Cumbria) bye