Premier League 2013, Nottingham Park Squash Club, Nottingham, England

2 October 2012-7 May 2013

  Ties Matches Games Points
Group A P W L W L W L  
Benz-Bavarian Duffield 10 8 2 31 19 112 73 152
Oxford Health & Racquets 10 6 4 29 21 99 82 129
MB Nottingham 10 6 4 24 26 97 101 127
Chapel Allerton 10 5 5 28 22 102 88 127
AJP Pontefract 10 4 6 19 31 71 111 91
University of Birmingham 10 1 9 19 31 80 106 85
Group B
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets 10 8 2 37 13 124 57 164
Exeter Diamonds 10 7 3 33 17 112 68 147
Team Chichester 10 7 3 31 19 103 83 138
TWP St George's Hill 10 6 4 31 19 107 69 137
Winchester Racquets & Fitness 10 2 8 11 39 56 127 66
UWE Bristol 10 0 10 7 43 42 140 42
Final (7 May 13)
Final:
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets bt Benz-Bavarian Duffield 3/2  
Peter Barker lost to Nick Matthew 8-11, 9-11, 4-11 (43m)
Adrian Grant bt Karim Ali Fathi 11-7, 11-9, 11-3 (37m)
Karim Abdel Gawad bt Joel Hinds 11-6, 11-8, 14-12 (43m)
Adrian Waller bt Andy Whipp 11-3, 11-6, 13-11 (39m)
Nada Elkalaawy lost to Laura Massaro 9-11, 9-11, 2-11 (24m)
Semi-finals (9 Apr 13)
Semi-finals:
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt Exeter Diamonds 3/2  
Nick Matthew bt Laurens Jan Anjema 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8
Joel Hinds lost to Olli Tuominen 6-11, 7-11, 4-11
Andy Whipp bt Joey Barrington 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
Adam Murrills lost to Tim Vail 11-3, 9-11, 6-11, 7-11
Laura Massaro bt Aisling Blake 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets bt Oxford Health & Racquets 3/2  
Peter Barker lost to Borja Golan 6-11, 13-11, 7-11, 3-11
Adrian Grant bt Cameron Pilley 11-13, 11-4, 11-9, 14-12
Karim Abdel Gawad bt Scott Handley 11-6, 11-7, 11-5
Adrian Waller bt Ben Coleman 11-9, 11-5, 11-8
Georgina Kennedy lost to Madeline Perry 4-11, 3-11, 3-11
10th Round (26 Mar 13)
Group A:
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt University of Birmingham 3/2  
Nick Matthew bt Chris Ryder 12-10, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6
Joel Hinds bt Jaymie Haycocks 11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5
Chris Fuller lost to Chris Tasker-Grindley 8-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 7-11
Aqeel Rehman bt Oliver Mapp 11-6, 13-11, 11-6
Fiona Moverley lost to Deon Saffery 3-11, 9-11, 5-11
Chapel Allerton bt AJP Pontefract 5/0  
Alister Walker bt James Willstrop 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9
Chris Simpson bt Lee Beachill 11-6, 11-3, 11-3
Shaun le Roux bt Thoboki Mohohlo 11-9, 11-3, 11-7
James Earles bt Adam Taylor 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-4
Carrie Ramsey bt Katie Smith 11-8, 11-4, 11-4
MB Nottingham bt Oxford Health & Racquets 3/2  
Eddie Charlton bt Scott Handley 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
Lewis Walters bt Mark Cairns 11-8, 11-7, 11-8
Declan James bt Rory Pennell 11-5, 11-5, 11-6
Douglas Kempsell lost to Kristen Johnson 11-6, 10-12, 11-4, 9-11, 10-12
Senga Macfie lost to Alison Thomson 3-11, 11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 9-11
 
Group B:
Team Chichester bt Exeter Diamonds 3/2  
Jonathan Kemp lost to Laurens Jan Anjema 6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 13-15
Robbie Temple bt Mathieu Castagnet 11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8 (76m)
Oliver Pett bt Joey Barrington 11-7, 11-7, 4-11, 7-11, 11-9
Alex Gough lost to Tim Vail 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11
Hannah Wright-Davies bt Rhianne O'Donnell 11-8, 11-5, 11-8
Winchester Racquets & Fitness lost to Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets 1/4  
Gregory Gaultier bt Peter Barker 12-10, 11-8, 12-14, 11-8
Robert Downer lost to Adrian Grant 11-7, 5-11, 4-11, 6-11
Alex Phillips lost to Adrian Waller 3-11, 10-12, 5-11
Scott Fitzgerald lost to Davide Bianchetti 12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 7-11
Rachel Willmott lost to Georgina Kennedy 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 6-11
UWE Bristol lost to TWP St George's Hill 0/5  
Hadrian Stiff lost to Daryl Selby 9-11, 8-11, 6-11 (26m)
Tom Ford lost to Tom Richards 7-11, 3-11, 11-7, 8-11 (32m)
Sam Ellis lost to Joe Lee 3-11, 3-11, 9-11 (24m)
Peter Joyce lost to Charles Sharpes 6-11, 8-11, 9-11 (21m)
Emma Chorley lost to Dominique Lloyd-Walter 11-8, 6-11, 4-11, 9-11 (30m)
9th Round (5 Mar 13)
Group A:
AJP Pontefract lost to MB Nottingham 1/4  
Siddharth Suchde bt Eddie Charlton 12-10, 11-5, 11-5 (38m)
Lee Beachill lost to Lewis Walters 11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 8-11 (38m)
Thoboki Mohohlo lost to Declan James 6-11, 11-5, 7-11, 14-16 (53m)
Alex Hodgetts lost to Greg Lobban 5-11, 3-11, 8-11 (24m)
Julia Lecoq lost to Emma Beddoes 7-11, 7-11, 6-11 (20m)
University of Birmingham lost to Chapel Allerton 1/4  
Chris Ryder lost to Ong Beng Hee 12-10, 6-11, 2-11, 5-11
Peter Creed lost to Chris Simpson 7-11, 6-11, 7-11
Jaymie Haycocks lost to Shaun le Roux 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 5-11
Nathan Lake lost to James Earles 14-12, 11-13, 6-11, 8-11 (73m)
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Jenny Duncalf 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 (30m)
Oxford Health & Racquets bt Benz-Bavarian Duffield 4/1  
Borja Golan bt Andy Whipp 11-5, 6-11, 11-9, 11-3
Scott Handley bt Adam Murrills 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 (31m)
Ben Coleman bt Chris Fuller 11-7, 11-13, 11-6, 11-4
Mark Cairns lost to Aqeel Rehman 9-11, 11-2, 6-11, 8-11 (45m)
Madeline Perry bt Lily Taylor 11-7, 11-4, 11-2
 
Group B:
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets bt UWE Bristol 4/1  
Peter Barker bt Arthur Gaskin 11-2, 11-7, 11-5
Adrian Grant lost to Lucas Serme 4-11, 5-11, 11-8, 14-12, 8-11
Adrian Waller bt Tom Ford 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
Richie Fallows bt Sam Ellis 12-10, 11-8, 11-4
Alison Waters bt Emma Chorley 11-5, 11-2, 11-1
Exeter Diamonds bt Winchester Racquets & Fitness 5/0  
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Marwan Elshorbagy 11-7, 11-3, 8-11, 11-5 (38m)
Olli Tuominen bt Robert Downer 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 (35m)
Tim Vail bt Scott Fitzgerald 12-10, 8-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-1 (42m)
Michael Harris bt Phillip Bull 11-1, 11-4, 11-9 (24m)
Aisling Blake bt Jane Allman 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (21m)
TWP St George's Hill bt Team Chichester 5/0  
Daryl Selby bt Jonathan Kemp 4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-1
Tom Richards bt Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan 11-3, 11-8, 11-9
Joe Lee bt Robbie Temple 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Charles Sharpes bt Oliver Pett 11-4, 11-2, 10-12, 12-14, 11-9 (73m)
Dominique Lloyd-Walter bt Annabelle Collins-Ballands 11-5, 12-10, 11-8
8th Round (19 Feb 13)
Group A:
MB Nottingham bt Benz-Bavarian Duffield 3/2  
Alan Clyne lost to Nick Matthew 11-13, 11-13, 7-11
Eddie Charlton bt Joel Hinds 11-6, 9-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9
Declan James lost to Andy Whipp 7-11, 11-13, 11-4, 6-11
Greg Lobban bt Chris Fuller 13-11, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-8 (106m)
Emma Beddoes bt Laura Massaro 11-5, 5-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-6
AJP Pontefract bt University of Birmingham 4/1  
Saurav Ghosal bt Peter Creed 11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Siddharth Suchde bt Jaymie Haycocks 13-11, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7 (88m)
Lee Beachill bt Nathan Lake 12-10, 11-5, 11-8
Taminder Gata-Aura lost to Chris Tasker-Grindley 5-11, 3-11, 2-11
Sarah Kippax bt Sarah-Jane Perry 15-13, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7
Chapel Allerton bt Oxford Health & Racquets 3/2  
Chris Simpson bt Cameron Pilley 13-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-5
Dylan Bennett bt Scott Handley 11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-2
James Earles lost to Ben Coleman 8-11, 11-4, 8-11, 8-11
Matthew Sidaway lost to Mark Cairns 8-11, 11-7, 4-11, 8-11
Jenny Duncalf bt Madeline Perry 11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 17-15
 
Group B:
UWE Bristol lost to Team Chichester 0/5  
Mohamed Elshorbagy lost to Jonathan Kemp 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11 (42m)
Lucas Serme lost to Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan 9-11, 6-11, 14-16 (43m)
David Haley lost to Robbie Temple 7-11, 5-11, 3-11 (29m)
Tom Ford lost to Anthony Graham 7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 5-11 (48m)
Emma Chorley lost to Lauren Briggs 6-11, 9-11, 12-10, 3-11 (35m)
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets bt Exeter Diamonds 5/0  
Adrian Grant bt Laurens Jan Anjema 11-13, 4-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-9 (82m)
Karim Abdel Gawad bt Olli Tuominen 11-8, 11-7, 7-3 ret.
Gregoire Marche bt Joey Barrington 11-3, 14-12, 11-5
Adrian Waller bt Tim Vail 11-6, 11-4, 11-2
Alison Waters bt Victoria Temple Murray 11-3, 11-1, 11-6
Winchester Racquets & Fitness lost to TWP St George's Hill 1/4  
Marwan Elshorbagy lost to Daryl Selby 11-4, 6-11, 11-4, 8-11, 5-11
Stacey Ross bt Tom Richards 11-1, 4-3 ret.
Robert Downer lost to Joe Lee 5-11, 5-11, 6-11
Adam Auckland lost to Charles Sharpes 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 5-11
Rachel Willmott lost to Dominique Lloyd-Walter 8-11, 7-11, 9-11
7th Round (5 Feb 13)
Group A:
MB Nottingham bt Chapel Allerton 3/2  
Alan Clyne bt Ong Beng Hee 11-2, 10-12, 11-3, 11-2
Eddie Charlton lost to Chris Simpson 10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 4-11, 6-11
Declan James lost to Shaun le Roux 11-9, 3-11, 6-11, 12-14
Mark Fuller bt Simon Parke 11-5, 4-11, 11-6, 13-11
Emily Whitlock bt Samantha Ward 11-6, 11-4, 11-1
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt AJP Pontefract 3/2  
Joel Hinds lost to James Willstrop 5-11, 4-11, 6-11
Andy Whipp lost to Siddharth Suchde 8-11, 3-11, 11-13
Adam Murrills bt Lee Beachill 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
Chris Fuller bt Thoboki Mohohlo 11-6, 5-11, 11-3, 11-6
Laura Massaro bt Kirsty McPhee 11-3, 11-1, 11-7
Oxford Health & Racquets bt University of Birmingham 3/2  
Borja Golan bt Chris Ryder 3-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-9
Scott Handley lost to Peter Creed 11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 10-12
Ben Coleman bt Jaymie Haycocks 11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9
Mark Cairns bt Oliver Mapp 13-11, 11-7, 11-8
Julie Peachey lost to Katherine Quarterman 7-11, 5-11, 8-11
 
Group B:
UWE Bristol lost to Winchester Racquets & Fitness 1/4  
Lucas Serme lost to Marwan Elshorbagy 9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11 (66m)
Hadrian Stiff lost to Alex Phillips 11-7, 3-11, 4-11 ret. (19m)
Tom Ford bt Scott Fitzgerald 9-11, 3-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-9 (48m)
David Haley lost to Adam Auckland 5-11, 5-11, 11-7, 6-11 (43m)
Kip Quiney lost to Rachel Willmott 7-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-13 (27m)
Team Chichester lost to Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets 2/3  
Jonathan Kemp lost to Adrian Grant 9-11, 6-11, 6-11
Robbie Temple bt Karim Abdel Gawad 11-13, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (76m)
Oliver Pett lost to Adrian Waller 12-10, 7-11, 10-12, 5-11
Anthony Graham lost to Davide Bianchetti 6-11, 7-11, 13-11, 6-11
Lauren Briggs bt Lauren Selby 11-7, 11-6, 11-6
TWP St George's Hill lost to Exeter Diamonds 2/3  
Daryl Selby bt Laurens Jan Anjema 11-3, 12-10, 10-12, 11-8
Mohd Ali Anwar Reda lost to Olli Tuominen 3-11, 5-11, 5-11
Joe Lee bt Joey Barrington 11-4, 11-4, 14-12
Charles Sharpes lost to Tim Vail 11-3, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11
Dominique Lloyd-Walter lost to Aisling Blake 7-11, 8-11, 5-11
6th Round (15 Jan 13)
Group A:
University of Birmingham bt MB Nottingham 4/1  
Chris Ryder bt Jan Koukal 11-4, 11-4, 12-10
Jaymie Haycocks bt Eddie Charlton 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6
Nathan Lake lost to Mark Fuller 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 9-11
Chris Truswell bt Alistair Gorrie 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
Sarah-Jane Perry bt Emma Beddoes 11-4, 11-9, 10-12, 5-11, 11-8 (68m)
Chapel Allerton lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 2/3  
Alister Walker lost to Joel Hinds 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 3-10 ret.
Shaun le Roux lost to Andy Whipp 4-11, 8-11, 5-11
James Earles lost to Chris Fuller 7-11, 5-11, 7-11
Simon Parke bt Aqeel Rehman 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 3-11, 11-8
Carrie Ramsey bt Lesley Sturgess 11-2, 11-6, 11-1
AJP Pontefract lost to Oxford Health & Racquets 0/5  
Lee Beachill lost to Borja Golan 4-11, 9-11, 7-11
Thoboki Mohohlo lost to Scott Handley 7-11, 7-11, 9-11
Sam Wileman lost to Ben Coleman 7-11, 5-11, 4-11
Alex Hodgetts lost to Mark Cairns 10-12, 6-11, 3-11
Sarah Kippax lost to Madeline Perry 3-11, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11
 
Group B:
Exeter Diamonds bt UWE Bristol 5/0  
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Lucas Serme 11-8, 11-2, 11-8 (37m)
Olli Tuominen bt Tom Ford 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 11-3 (43m)
Joey Barrington bt Sam Ellis 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 (23m)
Tim Vail bt Stuart Hadden 11-3, 11-9, 11-3 (21m)
Aisling Blake bt Victoria Bell 11-3, 11-9, 11-3 (23m)
Winchester Racquets & Fitness lost to Team Chichester 2/3  
Stacey Ross lost to Jonathan Kemp 11-8, 3-11, 5-11, 5-11
Robert Downer bt Oliver Pett 11-3, 12-10, 9-11, 11-1
Alex Phillips lost to Anthony Graham 6-11, 12-10, 3-11, 8-11
Adam Auckland bt Alex Gough 11-6, 11-1, 14-12
Rachel Willmott lost to Lauren Briggs 5-11, 4-11, 5-11
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets lost to TWP St George's Hill 2/3  
Davide Bianchetti lost to Daryl Selby 6-11, 5-11, 4-11
Tim Garner lost to Tom Richards 2-11, 11-13, 7-11
Steven London lost to Charles Sharpes 5-11, 3-11, 2-11
Richie Fallows bt Jamie Wilde 11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 13-11
Alison Waters bt Dominique Lloyd-Walter 11-6, 11-5, 11-3
5th Round (20 Nov 12)
Group A:
University of Birmingham lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 2/3  
Chris Ryder lost to Nick Matthew 10-12, 7-11, 2-11
Peter Creed bt Andy Whipp 11-5, 11-6, 11-8
Nathan Lake bt Adam Murrills 9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-5
Chris Tasker-Grindley lost to Chris Fuller 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11
Katherine Quarterman lost to Millie Tomlinson 1-11, 3-11, 2-11
AJP Pontefract bt Chapel Allerton 4/1  
James Willstrop bt Chris Simpson 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9
Lee Beachill bt Dylan Bennett 7-11, 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3
Sam Wileman lost to Simon Parke 6-11, 3-11, 7-11
Taminder Gata-Aura bt Matthew Sidaway 8-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
Sarah Kippax bt Jenny Duncalf 3-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
Oxford Health & Racquets bt MB Nottingham 3/2  
Cameron Pilley bt Alan Clyne 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6
Borja Golan bt Eddie Charlton 11-6, 15-13, 11-4
Scott Handley lost to Lewis Walters 11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 11-9, 10-12
Kristen Johnson lost to Mark Fuller 6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 6-11
Madeline Perry bt Emma Beddoes 11-5, 11-6, 11-6
 
Group B:
Exeter Diamonds bt Team Chichester 4/1  
Laurens Jan Anjema bt Jonathan Kemp 11-2, 11-5, 11-2 (29m)
Olli Tuominen bt Robbie Temple 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (33m)
Tim Vail bt Alex Gough 6-11, 11-7, 5-0 ret. (30m)
Michael Harris lost to Alex Ingham 4-11, 6-11, 7-11 (32m)
Aisling Blake bt Zoe Shardlow 11-2, 11-3, 11-1 (15m)
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets bt Winchester Racquets & Fitness 5/0  
Peter Barker bt Stacey Ross 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (29m)
Adrian Grant bt Alex Phillips 13-15, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7
Gregoire Marche bt Adam Auckland 7-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9
Richie Fallows bt Tristan Eysele 10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7
Alison Waters bt Selina Sinclair 11-1, 11-1, 11-4
TWP St George's Hill bt UWE Bristol 5/0  
Daryl Selby bt David Evans 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 (31m)
Tom Richards bt Tom Ford 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 (28m)
Henrik Mustonen bt David Haley 11-3, 11-2, 11-6 (30m)
Charles Sharpes bt Sam Ellis 11-1, 11-5, 11-5 (24m)
Dominique Lloyd-Walter bt Rebecca Quiney 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 (20m)
4th Round (6 Nov 12)
Group A:
MB Nottingham lost to AJP Pontefract 0/5  
Alan Clyne lost to James Willstrop 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 5-11, 3-11
Declan James lost to Saurav Ghosal 8-11, 2-11, 11-5, 4-11
Mark Fuller lost to Harinder Pal Sandhu 11-8, 4-11, 10-12, 6-11
Ollie Holland lost to Lee Beachill 8-11, 7-11, 13-15
Emily Whitlock lost to Sarah Kippax 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 6-11
Chapel Allerton bt University of Birmingham 4/1  
Ong Beng Hee bt Peter Creed 11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Chris Simpson bt Jaymie Haycocks 6-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5
Shaun le Roux bt Nathan Lake 11-2, 15-13, 10-12, 11-1
James Earles lost to Chris Tasker-Grindley 11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 7-11
Jenny Duncalf bt Sarah-Jane Perry 11-3, 11-4, 11-7
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt Oxford Health & Racquets 5/0  
Nick Matthew bt Scott Handley 11-8, 11-5, 11-7
Karim Ali Fathi bt Kristen Johnson 11-2, 11-0, 11-9
Joel Hinds bt Simon White 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8
Adam Murrills bt Ross Gore 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
Laura Massaro bt Madeline Perry 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
 
Group B:
UWE Bristol lost to Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets 1/4  
Mohamed Elshorbagy bt Peter Barker 12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 3-11, 11-9 (55m)
Arthur Gaskin lost to Adrian Grant 8-11, 4-11, 7-11 (30m)
Lucas Serme lost to Karim Abdel Gawad 11-8, 12-14, 6-11, 7-11 (54m)
Tom Ford lost to Adrian Waller 8-11, 6-11, 7-11 (28m)
Kip Quiney lost to Alison Waters 1-11, 3-11, 6-11 (19m)
Winchester Racquets & Fitness lost to Exeter Diamonds 0/5  
Stacey Ross lost to Laurens Jan Anjema 8-11, 6-11, 3-11
Robert Downer lost to Olli Tuominen 5-11, 3-11, 4-11
Scott Fitzgerald lost to Joey Barrington 7-11, 11-5, 6-11, 9-11
Tristan Eysele lost to Tim Vail 9-11, 1-11, 6-11
Selina Sinclair lost to Aisling Blake 5-11, 5-11, 3-11
Team Chichester bt TWP St George's Hill 4/1  
Jonathan Kemp bt Daryl Selby 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-1 (46m)
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan bt Tom Richards 4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12 (57m)
Robbie Temple bt Charles Sharpes 10-12, 11-4, 11-1, 11-6
Anthony Graham bt Phil Nightingale 10-12, 12-10, 11-3, 11-2
Lauren Briggs lost to Dominique Lloyd-Walter 10-12, 11-9, 2-11, 4-11
3rd Round (30 Oct 12)
Group A:
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt MB Nottingham 3/2  
Karim Ali Fathi bt Alan Clyne 5-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5
Joel Hinds lost to Declan James 11-13, 12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 6-11
Andy Whipp bt Greg Lobban 8-11, 13-11, 2-11, 11-4, 11-8
Adam Murrills lost to Ollie Holland 8-11, 7-11, 15-13, 7-11
Laura Massaro bt Emily Whitlock 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
University of Birmingham lost to AJP Pontefract 2/3  
Chris Ryder lost to James Willstrop 11-8, 3-11, 5-11, 9-11
Peter Creed lost to Siddharth Suchde 6-11, 11-4, 4-11, 8-11
Jaymie Haycocks bt Harinder Pal Sandhu 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3
Nathan Lake bt Lee Beachill 11-8, 5-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7
Katherine Quarterman lost to Sarah Kippax 2-11, 4-11, 5-11
Oxford Health & Racquets lost to Chapel Allerton 2/3  
Cameron Pilley bt Shaun le Roux 11-9, 11-7, 13-11
Scott Handley lost to Dylan Bennett 12-10, 7-11, 7-11, 8-11
Richard Birks lost to James Earles 5-11, 6-11, 9-11
Kristen Johnson bt Simon Parke 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 10-12, 3-1 ret.
Beverley Mackay lost to Jenny Duncalf 3-11, 1-11, 0-11
 
Group B:
Team Chichester bt UWE Bristol 5/0  
Jonathan Kemp bt Arthur Gaskin 11-7, 2-4 ret.
Robbie Temple bt David Haley 11-7, 12-14, 11-13, 11-8, 11-8 (81m)
Oliver Pett bt Charlie Johnson 11-7, 13-11, 11-4
Anthony Graham bt Sam Ellis 11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Hannah Wright-Davies bt Rose Bamber 11-8, 12-10, 11-4
Exeter Diamonds lost to Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets 1/4  
Steven Finitsis bt Adrian Grant 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-1 (64m)
Joey Barrington lost to Karim Abdel Gawad 7-11, 12-10, 0-11, 8-11 (44m)
Tim Vail lost to Adrian Waller 11-7, 3-11, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11 (62m)
Michael Harris lost to Davide Bianchetti 8-11, 5-11, 4-11 (32m)
Victoria Temple Murray lost to Alison Waters 9-11, 5-11, 4-11 (22m)
TWP St George's Hill bt Winchester Racquets & Fitness 5/0  
Daryl Selby bt Stacey Ross 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (29m)
Tom Richards bt Robert Downer 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (36m)
Joe Lee bt Scott Fitzgerald 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (24m)
Charles Sharpes bt Alex Phillips 11-2, 11-3, 11-1 (18m)
Dominique Lloyd-Walter bt Selina Sinclair 11-6, 11-3, 11-3 (22m)
2nd Round (16 Oct 12)
Group A:
Chapel Allerton lost to MB Nottingham 2/3  
Dylan Bennett lost to Eddie Charlton 8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 8-11
James Earles lost to Lewis Walters 6-11, 6-11, 6-11
Simon Parke bt Mark Fuller 10-12, 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4
Matthew Sidaway lost to Ollie Holland 11-7, 8-11, 4-11, 8-11
Jenny Duncalf bt Lisa Aitken 11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7
AJP Pontefract lost to Benz-Bavarian Duffield 0/5  
Harinder Pal Sandhu lost to Joel Hinds 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 16-14, 7-11
Lee Beachill lost to Andy Whipp 7-11, 7-11, 12-14
Alex Hodgetts lost to Chris Fuller 10-12, 4-11, 6-11
Taminder Gata-Aura lost to Aqeel Rehman 4-11, 8-11, 7-11
Sarah Kippax lost to Laura Massaro 6-11, 5-11, 5-11
University of Birmingham lost to Oxford Health & Racquets 2/3  
Chris Ryder bt Scott Handley 11-9, 11-5, 11-6
Nathan Lake lost to Ben Coleman 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 11-3, 3-11
Chris Truswell lost to Richard Birks 11-5, 10-12, 4-11, 7-11
Chris Tasker-Grindley bt Kristen Johnson 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Sarah-Jane Perry lost to Madeline Perry 13-15, 8-11, 9-11
 
Group B:
Winchester Racquets & Fitness bt UWE Bristol 3/2  
Stacey Ross bt Arthur Gaskin 4-11, 11-7, 18-16, 11-6
Robert Downer lost to David Evans 7-11, 3-11, 9-11
Scott Fitzgerald bt Tom Ford 13-11, 11-2, 11-6
Tristan Eysele bt David Haley 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5
Catherine Finlayson lost to Kip Quiney 11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11
Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets lost to Team Chichester 2/3  
Davide Bianchetti lost to Jonathan Kemp 7-11, 13-15, 8-11
Tim Garner lost to Anthony Graham 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 4-11
Steven London lost to Alex Gough 8-11, 3-11, 11-3, 11-6, 8-11
Richie Fallows bt Alex Ingham 12-10, 11-9, 12-10
Alison Waters bt Lauren Briggs 11-2, 11-6, 11-5
Exeter Diamonds bt TWP St George's Hill 5/0  
Joey Barrington bt Stephen Meads 11-5, 11-2, 11-2 (26m)
Tim Vail bt James Simpson 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (26m)
Tom Pashley bt Phil Nightingale 13-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-3 (42m)
Michael Harris bt Jamie Wilde 11-6, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5 (36m)
Natalie Grinham bt Dominique Lloyd-Walter 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (19m)
1st Round (2 Oct 12)
Group A:
MB Nottingham bt University of Birmingham 3/2  
Eddie Charlton lost to Chris Ryder 2-9 ret.
Lewis Walters lost to Jaymie Haycocks 10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Mark Fuller bt Jonathan Harford 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7
Ollie Holland bt Chris Truswell 11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 11-9
Emily Whitlock bt Deon Saffery 11-7, 13-15, 11-7, 11-4
Benz-Bavarian Duffield bt Chapel Allerton 3/2  
Nick Matthew bt Ong Beng Hee 11-6, 11-7, 11-2
Joel Hinds lost to Shaun le Roux 12-10, 6-11, 5-11, 11-5, 9-11
Andy Whipp bt Dylan Bennett 12-10, 13-11, 11-5
Aqeel Rehman lost to Simon Parke 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11
Fiona Moverley bt Carrie Ramsey 12-10, 11-7, 11-5
Oxford Health & Racquets bt AJP Pontefract 5/0  
Cameron Pilley bt Lee Beachill 12-10, 11-9, 11-3
Scott Handley bt Sam Wileman 11-4, 11-3, 11-3
Ben Coleman bt Alex Hodgetts 11-8, 11-5, 11-9
Richard Birks bt Taminder Gata-Aura 11-8, 7-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6
Madeline Perry bt Kirsty McPhee 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
 
Group B:
UWE Bristol lost to Exeter Diamonds 2/3  
Mohamed Elshorbagy bt Olli Tuominen 11-5, 13-15, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (59m)
Arthur Gaskin lost to Mathieu Castagnet 10-12, 11-8, 3-11, 4-11 (62m)
Lucas Serme bt Joey Barrington 11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5 (72m)
Tom Ford lost to Tim Vail 7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 5-11 (59m)
Victoria Bell lost to Aisling Blake 8-11, 9-11, 6-11 (25m)
Team Chichester bt Winchester Racquets & Fitness 5/0  
Jonathan Kemp bt Stacey Ross 11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9
Robbie Temple bt Robert Downer 11-7, 11-4, 11-6
Oliver Pett bt Scott Fitzgerald 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 16-14
Anthony Graham bt Alex Phillips 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5
Lauren Briggs bt Selina Sinclair 11-7, 11-6, 11-2
TWP St George's Hill lost to Integrity Surrey Health & Racquets 1/4  
Daryl Selby lost to Peter Barker 6-11, 4-11, 11-3, 9-11
Tom Richards bt Adrian Grant 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6
Charles Sharpes lost to Davide Bianchetti 6-11, 5-11, 7-11
Stephen Meads lost to Ben Ford 6-11, 11-13, 10-12
Harriet Ingham lost to Nada Elkalaawy 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 4-11, 10-12