2:22 pm
20 Aug 2018

$50,000 Men's Sporta Guatemala XI PSA Internacional Sporta Open 2018, Santa Catarina Pinula, Guatemala

Actions:    Show history

PSA M50, 21 - 26 May 2018

Final:
[4] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt [3] Diego Elias (PER) 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (39m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt [1] Paul Coll (NZL) 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-9 (69m)
[3] Diego Elias (PER) bt [8] Arturo Salazar (MEX) 11-4, 11-2, 11-7 (31m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [5] Cesar Salazar (MEX) 11-8, 11-1, 11-2 (31m)
[4] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt [6] Zahed Mohamed (EGY) 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (41m)
[3] Diego Elias (PER) bt Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (25m)
[8] Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [2] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) 11-5, 11-6, 3-11, 11-9 (41m)
 
1st round:
[1] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [Q] Alfredo Avila (MEX) 9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 (52m)
[5] Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt [Q] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (17m)
[6] Zahed Mohamed (EGY) bt [WC] Vikram Malhotra (IND) 9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-7 (46m)
[4] Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt [Q] Edmon Lopez (ESP) 11-6, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7 (55m)
[3] Diego Elias (PER) bt Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5 (50m)
Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [7] Campbell Grayson (NZL) 7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (55m)
[8] Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt Joshua Masters (ENG) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (28m)
[2] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) bt [Q] Charles Sharpes (ENG) 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 (22m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bt Christopher Binnie (JAM) 11-13, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (56m)
Alfredo Avila (MEX) bt Shawn Delierre (CAN) 8-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-2 (53m)
Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt Josue Enriquez (GUA) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (34m)
Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt Jesus Camacho (MEX) 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9 (59m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Christopher Binnie (JAM) bye
Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bt Antonio de la Torre (GUA) 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 (43m)
Alfredo Avila (MEX) bt Santiago Orozco (COL) 11-9, 11-2, 11-6 (27m)
Shawn Delierre (CAN) bt Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) 11-4, 13-11, 12-14, 11-5 (81m)
Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt Edgar Ramirez (COL) 11-5, 11-9, 11-3 (26m)
Josue Enriquez (GUA) bt Mauricio Sedano (GUA) 11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9 (56m)
Charles Sharpes (ENG) bt Hasnaat Farooqi (ENG) 11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (22m)
Jesus Camacho (MEX) bt Italo Bonatti (GUA) 11-3, 11-5, 12-10 (29m)